Comic-Con International: San Diego

Programs and Events Schedule at Comic-Con International: San Diego

Comic-Con International once again features a massive schedule of programming events—the largest of any comics or pop culture convention in the country, if not the world! This is the largest and most extensive Comic-Con International programming schedule to date. It spans all four days and includes 19 separate rooms in the Convention Center, ranging from 256 seats to the massive 6,500-seat Hall H.Comic-Con International: San Diego

Beyond the Convention Center, you will find Comic-Con programming at four other locations in downtown: the San Diego Central Library, the Hilton Bayfront Hotel, the Horton Grand Theatre, and the Marriott Marquis.

Programs at the Central Library are located in the Shiley Special Events Suite (9th Floor) and The Neil Morgan Auditorium (ground floor, opposite the library). The library is across the Harbor Drive pedestrian bridge at 330 Park Blvd. (you can also enter at 11th Ave. and K St.). Programs at the Hilton Bayfront, just south of the Convention Center, are in the Indigo Ballroom. The Horton Grand Theatre is at 444 4th Avenue, two blocks east of the Convention Center.

The Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina Hotel meeting facility is located on the Harbor Drive of the hotel, adjacent to the Convention Center on the Hall A side. Programs are in Grand Ballroom 1 & 2, Grand Ballroom 9, and Marina Ballroom DE. The Marriott Marquis serves as the headquarters hotel for anime, films, nighttime games, the Hospitality Suite, and the Comic-Con International Independent Film Festival. The Comic Creator Connection is still in the Santa Rosa Room on Friday and Sunday, along with Game Creator Connection on Saturday only, while the Panel Playback room is in Marriott Marina Ballroom DE.

Program and Event Schedule

KEY:
1: Programs
2: Anime
3: Autographs
4: CCI-IFF
5: Children’s Films
6: Games
7: Portfolio Review
8: Retailers
9: Films
U: Updated
X: Cancelled
Start Time – End Time   Key  Event  / Program     Location of event / program
JULY 18 • WEDNESDAY
4:00pm – 6:00pm  1  Teaching with Comics: An Interactive Workshop for Educators  Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
4:00pm – 9:00pm  6  HMGS Wings of Glory WWI Air Combat  Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 6:25pm  2  Guardian Ninja Mamoru  Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
6:00pm – 7:55pm  9  Annihilation  Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
6:00pm – 9:00pm  6  Fanboy – Free Play  Mezzanine 17A (CC)
6:00pm – 10:00pm 1 Manifest World Premiere and Special Sneak Peek Screenings Ballroom 20
6:25pm – 6:50pm 2 The Third: The Girl With The Blue Eye Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
6:50pm – 7:15pm 2 xxxHolic Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
7:15pm – 7:40pm 2 The Irresponsible Captain Tylor Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
7:40pm – 8:05pm 2 A Certain Scientific Rail Gun Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
8:05pm – 8:30pm 2 The Familiar of Zero 2 Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
8:05pm – 9:55pm 9 Deadpool Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
8:30pm – 8:55pm 2 Gate Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
8:55pm – 9:20pm 2 Ergo Proxy Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
9:20pm – 9:45pm 2 Trinity Seven Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
9:30pm – 10:30pm 1 New Line Cinema’s “Scarediego” Horton Grand Theatre
9:45pm – 10:15pm 2 Attack On Titan Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:00pm – 12:00am 9 [CANCELLED] Deadpool 2 Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
10:00pm – 12:05am 9 The Shape of Water Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
Start Time – End Time   Key  Event  / Program     Location of event / program
JULY 19 • THURSDAY
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Van Helsing Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Big City Greens Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Fearless Women Panel Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Return Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Once Upon A Forever Panel Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Star vs the Forces of Evil Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Superheroes of Body Positivity: A Conversation with Steven Universe’s Rebecca Sugar and Friends Panel Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Battletech Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 AEG – Smash Up Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Renegade Games – Lotus Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Slugfest Games – Red Dragon Inn Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Steve Jackson Games – OGRE Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Steve Jackson Games – Open Steve Jackson Gaming Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Steve Jackson Games – Revolution Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 12:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – HTC Vive Mezzanine 17B (CC)
9:00am – 7:00pm 6 Ravensdale Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:30am – 10:30am 6 Heroclix Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
10:00am – 10:25am 2 Gakuen Alice Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:00am – 10:25am 2 Show By Rock!! Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:00am – 10:25am 2 The Squid Girl Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:00am – 10:25am 2 Z/X Ignition Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:00am – 10:50am 1 6th Annual Musical Anatomy of a Superhero Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Anatomy of a Robot Room 7AB
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Behind the Music 10th Anniversary: Crime, Death, and Resurrection Room 25ABC
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Border Narratives: Voices from Beyond the Wall Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
10:00am – 11:00am 1 DC Collectibles Room 9
10:00am – 11:00am 1 I’m in the Nerd Business Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
10:00am – 11:00am 1 It Takes Two: Creative Forces Combine! Room 28DE
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Jack Kirby’s Consciousness Part 2: How Jack Kirby, the CIA, Barry Ira Geller, and Mike Royer Saved the World Room 23ABC
10:00am – 11:00am 1 KidsVO Cartoon Voices Room 6A
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Transformers: Unicron and Beyond Room 29AB
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Writing and Drawing the Past Room 32AB
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Comic-Con Film School 101 Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
10:00am – 11:00am 1 From the Bridge Ballroom 20
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Legion M: How Fandom Is Changing Hollywood Room 5AB
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Battletech Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:15am 1 We’re Not from ‘Round Here: Star vs. the Forces of Evil and Big City Greens Room 6DE
10:00am – 11:25am 9 Bud Abbott and Lou Costello Meet Frankenstein Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
10:00am – 11:30am 1 Anatomy of Writing Action in a Novel Room 2
10:00am – 12:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons Mezzanine 16B (CC)
10:00am – 1:00pm 3 John Barrowman Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:00pm 6 Fanboy – Free Play Mezzanine 17A (CC)
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Austin St. John, Owen Ratliff, Jesse Wright Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Chris Warner Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Gloria Hendry Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Helen Slater Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Herbert Jefferson Jr. Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Lane Compton Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Rodney Allen Rippy Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Tammy Locke Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Karen Ceesay Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 CANCELLED – Clare Kramer
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 CANCELLED – Jonathan Woodward
10:00am – 2:30pm 7 Action Lab Entertainment Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
10:00am – 2:30pm 7 Impact Theory Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
10:00am – 2:30pm 7 Nickelodeon Animation Studio Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
10:00am – 2:30pm 7 Walt Disney Animation Studios Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
10:00am – 6:00pm 6 IDW Games Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 7:00pm 6 No Limit Games – Battle of Souls Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 7:00pm 6 Upstart Games – Civil Unrest Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 8:00pm 6 The Realms of Mindrin Wars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 9:00pm 6 Indie Game Alliance Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 9:00pm 6 Looney Labs – Fluxx Demo Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 9:00pm 6 Ninja Division – Super Dungeon Explore Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:25am – 10:40am 2 Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:25am – 10:50am 2 Card Captor Sakura Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:25am – 10:50am 2 Gourmet Girl Graffiti Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:25am – 10:50am 2 Hana Saku Iroha ~ Blossoms for Tomorrow Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:30am – 11:30am 1 20th Century Fox: The Predator Hall H
10:30am – 11:30am 1 Blade Runner: Revelations: Storytelling in VR Room 6BCF
10:30am – 11:30am 1 How to Get News Coverage Room 8
10:30am – 11:30am 1 Spotlight on Maggie Thompson Celebrating Comics Buyer’s Guide Room 4
10:30am – 11:30am 1 What Marvel Means to Me! Room 24ABC
10:30am – 11:30am 6 Heroclix Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
10:30am – 12:00pm 1 Comic Book Law School® 101: “I Have This Cool Idea . . .” Room 11
10:30am – 12:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference #1: Comic Origins Room 26AB
10:40am – 11:15am 2 ATOM THE BEGINNING Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:50am – 11:00am 2 Koro Sensei Quest Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:50am – 11:15am 2 Aria The Origination Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:50am – 11:15am 2 Love Live School Idol Project Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
11:00am – 12:00am 1 Spotlight on Lynn Johnston Room 32AB
11:00am – 11:15am 2 Hi-SCool Seha Girls Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
11:00am – 11:50am 1 Behind the Scenes of Freeform’s Siren Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Beyond Wakanda: Intersectional Afrofuturism Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Cosplay 101: Bringing Your Dreams to Life Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Diversity and Comics: Why Inclusion and Visibility Matter Room 9
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Growing Up with Comics: Introducing Younger Readers to Graphic Storytelling Room 23ABC
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Hasbro Transformers Room 29AB
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Spotlight on Larry Houston Room 5AB
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles For All! Room 28DE
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Podcast Advocates and the Podcast Gathering Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Sounds of Mayhem: Music and Audio in Action Films and TV Room 25ABC
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 When Earthlings Become Martians: National Geographic’s Mars, Season 2 Room 7AB
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Battletech Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:30pm 6 Magic–Standard Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 AEG – Dice City Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Pokémon – “Gotta Catch ’em All” Unlimited Tournament Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Renegade Games – Dragons Hoard Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Slugfest Games – Red Dragon Inn Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Ghosts Love Candy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Collectable Card Game Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Open Steve Jackson Gaming Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – The Fantasy Trip Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
11:00am – 1:15pm 1 Thursday Playback Room Block #1 Marriott Marina Ballroom DE, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
11:00am – 6:00pm 6 Eternal Kings Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 6:00pm 6 NinjaBot Games – PopCats Fighter Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 6:00pm 6 Pokémon – Pokémon GO! Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
11:05am – 11:35am 4 Amaterasu Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
11:15am – 11:40am 2 Clamp School Detective Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
11:15am – 11:40am 2 K-ON!! Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
11:15am – 11:40am 2 KanColle Kantai Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
11:15am – 11:40am 2 Sister Princess Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
11:15am – 12:15pm 1 Charmed Exclusive Screening and Panel Ballroom 20
11:15am – 12:15pm 1 WWE Elite Squad Room 6A
11:30am – 12:30pm 1 Cracking the Code: The Beanworld Enigma Room 4
11:30am – 12:30pm 1 DC Meet the Publishers Room 6DE
11:30am – 12:30pm 1 Oni Press Presents: Your Best Pitch Yet Room 8
11:30am – 12:30pm 1 You’re Wrong, Leonard Maltin! Room 24ABC
11:30am – 12:30pm 3 It Takes Two: Creative Forces Combine! Sails Pavilion – Autographs
11:30am – 12:30pm 6 Heroclix Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
11:30am – 12:45pm 9 Frankenstein Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
11:30am – 1:00pm 1 Advanced Digital Inking Techniques Room 2
11:30am – 1:30pm 6 Magic – Learn to Play Magic Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
11:35am – 12:00pm 4 Slugfest Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
11:40am – 12:05pm 2 Arpeggion of Blue Steel Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
11:40am – 12:05pm 2 Gamers! Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
11:40am – 12:05pm 2 Long Riders Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
11:40am – 12:05pm 2 Lucky Star Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
11:45am – 12:45pm 1 Celebrate the 10-Year Anniversary of Star Wars: The Clone Wars Room 6BCF
11:45am – 12:45pm 1 Doctor Who: BBC America’s Official Panel Hall H
11:45am – 12:45pm 3 Big City Greens Sails Pavilion – Autographs
11:45am – 12:45pm 3 Star vs the Forces of Evil Sails Pavilion – Autographs
12:00pm – 12:20pm 4 SOS Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
12:00pm – 12:50pm 1 Brand New Action-Thriller from YouTube Originals: Impulse Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 “It’s Dangerous to Go Alone!” Horton Grand Theatre
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 About Comics 20th Anniversary Room 32AB
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 CBLDF #1 Comics, Start Here! Room 11
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference #2: Comics, Costumes, and Cultural Appropriation Room 26AB
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Entertainment is LGBTQ Room 28DE
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Focus on Joe Jusko Room 9
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Heroes at the Mic: Podcasting for the Fan Age Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 If You Build It, They Will Come: Strategies for Successful Adult Graphic Novel Collection Development in Public Libraries Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Let’s Get Real About Fantasy with Daniel José Older Room 23ABC
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Making Comics the Marvel Way Room 25ABC
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Raising Fankids: Teaching Young Geeks to be Self-Confident and Successful Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Stargate Franchise: Creative Storytelling Room 7AB
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Toys Without Apps: Pin Mates Room 29AB
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Behind the Cards: The Art of Blizzard’s Hearthstone Room 5AB
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Battletech Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – Blur Racing Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 2:00pm 1 The Writer’s Danger Room Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
12:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Magic – Core Set 2019 (M19) Full Box Sealed Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
12:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Table Flip Games – Dungeon Brawl Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:05pm – 12:30pm 2 Monster Hunter Stories Ride On Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
12:05pm – 12:30pm 2 TARI TARI Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
12:05pm – 12:30pm 2 To Heart 2 Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
12:05pm – 12:30pm 2 Tokyo Underground Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
12:15pm – 12:45pm 1 Tell Me a Story Ballroom 20
12:15pm – 1:15pm 3 Larry F. Houston Sails Pavilion – Autographs
12:30pm – 12:55pm 2 Girlish Number Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
12:30pm – 12:55pm 2 Hunter X Hunter Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
12:30pm – 12:55pm 2 Lost Universe Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
12:30pm – 12:55pm 2 TsukigaKirei Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
12:30pm – 1:30pm 1 Adventures in Self-Publishing: Spotlight on Randy Reynaldo Room 4
12:30pm – 1:30pm 1 Celebrating Mickey Spillane’s Centenary Room 24ABC
12:30pm – 1:30pm 1 UDON Entertainment 2018-2019 Room 8
12:30pm – 1:30pm 1 Independent Movie Making Across the Borders Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
12:30pm – 1:30pm 1 2001: A Space Odyssey 50th Anniversary Panel Room 6A
12:30pm – 1:30pm 6 Heroclix Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
12:30pm – 2:30pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons Mezzanine 16B (CC)
12:45pm – 1:45pm 1 Spotlight on Jim Lee Room 6DE
12:55pm – 1:20pm 2 Ground Control to Psycho Electric Girl Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
12:55pm – 1:20pm 2 HYOUKA Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
12:55pm – 1:20pm 2 Kabukibu! Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
12:55pm – 1:20pm 2 Star Ocean EX Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
12:55pm – 2:10pm 9 Bride of Frankenstein Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
1:00pm – 1:50pm 1 Exclusive First Look at New YouTube Originals Sci-Fi Thriller: Origin Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Black Mask Studios Room 28DE
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 Zombies Room 6BCF
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Careers in Geek Fashion Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 CBLDF #2 State of Censorship Room 11
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Comics and Libraries Fair Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference #3: Attorneys vs. Historians: Who Authors the Authorship Narrative? Room 26AB
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Finding Comfort in the Apocalypse Room 32AB
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Larger Than the Show: The X-Files Postmortem Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Marvel Games Panel Hall H
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Not-So-Strange Bedfellows: The Relationship Between Comics and Professional Wrestling Room 29AB
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 The Michael Turner Legacy Panel Room 9
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 The Pitching Hour Room 7AB
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 The Simpsons and SpongeBob Smile-Time Hour Room 23ABC
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 The Toys That Made Us Room 5AB
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 A Discovery of Witches Ballroom 20
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Shattering Stereotypes: Badass Female Scientists in the Lab and on the Screen Room 25ABC
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:30pm 1 “Dramatico!” Storytelling Tropes in Visual Narrative (Bilingual) Room 2
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 AEG – The Captain is Dead Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Magic – 4 Pack Sealed Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Renegade Games – Clank! Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Slugfest Games – Red Dragon Inn Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Collectable Card Game Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Open Steve Jackson Gaming Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Port Royal Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – The Fantasy Trip Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
1:00pm – 4:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – HTC Vive Mezzanine 17B (CC)
1:15pm – 2:15pm 3 Let’s Get Real About Fantasy Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:20pm – 1:45pm 2 ANONYMOUS NOISE Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
1:20pm – 1:45pm 2 D-Frag Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
1:20pm – 1:45pm 2 Gintama Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
1:20pm – 1:45pm 2 March Comes In Like A Lion Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
1:25pm – 4:10pm 1 Thursday Playback Room Block #2 Marriott Marina Ballroom DE, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
1:30pm – 2:30pm 1 Art During the Holocaust Room 4
1:30pm – 2:30pm 1 Monsters in Our Midst: Our Favorite Creepy Comics Creators Room 8
1:30pm – 2:30pm 1 Once Upon a Forever Horton Grand Theatre
1:30pm – 2:30pm 1 Roddenberry Presents Room 24ABC
1:30pm – 2:30pm 3 Tony Amendola Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:30pm – 2:30pm 3 It’s Dangerous to Go Alone! Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:30pm – 3:30pm 3 Comic Book Men Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:40pm – 1:55pm 4 Panic Attack! Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
1:45pm – 2:10pm 2 A Centaur’s Life Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
1:45pm – 2:10pm 2 Azumanga Daioh Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
1:45pm – 2:10pm 2 Giant Gorg Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
1:45pm – 2:10pm 2 The Disastrous Life of Saki K. Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
1:45pm – 2:45pm 1 TMNT Reboot: Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Room 6A
1:55pm – 2:20pm 4 Martini Bombini O’Feeney Moonay Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
2:00pm – 2:50pm 1 Anything Goes with John Barrowman! Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 DC: Geoff Johns Room 6DE
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Digital Color for Comics Room 11
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Focus on Robert Williams Room 32AB
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Nostalgia: It Doesn’t Belong to You! Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Queer Comics for Queer Kids Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 So Say We All: 40 Years of Battlestar Galactica Room 5AB
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Sonic the Hedgehog’s Way Past Cool Panel Room 9
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 The Treasury of British Comics: Can a Forgotten Archive Teach Us About Comics in the 21st Century? Room 29AB
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 VIZ Media Panel Room 7AB
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 We Believe in Fantasy Room 23ABC
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Amazing Tabletop RPGs for Beginners Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Creating the Future at the MIT Media Lab: How Comics Inspire Students’ Work (and Vice Versa) Room 28DE
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 How to Make Cartoons When You Can’t Draw (a.k.a. How to Write for Animation) Room 25ABC
2:00pm – 3:00pm 3 Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Return Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – Rocket League 2 v 2 Mezzanine 17B (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference #4: Comics and Healing Room 26AB
2:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Fanboy – Smash Bros, Tekken 7, Call of Duty: WW2 2v2, Madden 18 Mezzanine 17A (CC)
2:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Pokémon – Expanded/Standard Tournament (Sanctioned) Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
2:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Magic – 2 Headed Giant Battlebond Sealed Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
2:10pm – 2:15pm 2 The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
2:10pm – 2:35pm 2 Gundam AGE Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
2:10pm – 2:35pm 2 Little Busters! Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
2:10pm – 2:35pm 2 Touken Ranbu Hanamaru Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
2:15pm – 2:30pm 2 Galaxy Angel Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
2:15pm – 3:15pm 1 Dragon Ball Super Hall H
2:15pm – 3:15pm 1 Bobcat Goldthwait’s Misfits and Monsters Ballroom 20
2:15pm – 3:15pm 1 Spyro: Reigniting a Legend Room 6BCF
2:20pm – 2:50pm 4 The Driver is Red Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
2:20pm – 4:10pm 9 Young Frankenstein Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
2:30pm – 2:55pm 2 The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
2:30pm – 3:30pm 1 Meet the Newest Cultural Ambassadors: Comic Books, Graphic Novels, and Animation Room 24ABC
2:30pm – 3:30pm 1 Statix Press: The World’s Best Comics Room 4
2:30pm – 3:30pm 1 Beyond the Blockbuster: Finding Comics for Comic Movie Lovers Room 8
2:30pm – 3:30pm 3 Finding Comfort in the Apocalypse Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 4:00pm 1 Drawing with Artgerm Lau Room 2
2:30pm – 4:30pm 1 Writers’ Coffeehouse at Comic-Con Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
2:30pm – 4:30pm 6 Magic – Learn to Play Magic Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
2:30pm – 5:30pm 3 Don “the dragon” Wilson Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 6:00pm 7 Aspen MLT, Inc (Aspen Comics) Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Al White Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Authur Kwon Lee Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Ben Kaplan Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Benedict Wong Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Gigi Bannister Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Greg Cipes Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Joe Ochman Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Larry Nemecek Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Lela Lee Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Lester Speight Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Nichelle Nichols Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Reggie Bannister Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Richard Dent Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 The Grindhouse Radio Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Gigi Edgley Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Marcel Walz Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Ruben Najera Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 The Magicians Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 CANCELLED – Gemma Correll
2:30pm – 7:00pm 7 Committed Comics Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
2:30pm – 7:00pm 7 PicturePlane Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
2:35pm – 3:00pm 2 Chihayafuru Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
2:35pm – 3:00pm 2 El Hazard The Wanderers Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
2:35pm – 3:00pm 2 Psybuster Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
2:50pm – 3:05pm 4 First Bloom Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
2:55pm – 3:20pm 2 Hayate The Combat Butler Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
3:00pm – 3:25pm 2 Interviews With Monster Girls Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
3:00pm – 3:25pm 2 Kiznaiver Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
3:00pm – 3:25pm 2 Magic Knight Rayearth Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
3:00pm – 3:30pm 3 Van Helsing Sails Pavilion – Autographs
3:00pm – 3:50pm 1 SYFY’s Nightflyers Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 1988: Greatest Geek Year Ever-Yippe-Kay-Yay Edition Room 5AB
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 A Shop Called Quest: Black Series Rebels Live Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Drawing Inspiration: How Drawing Groups Can Empower Aspiring Comic Book Creators into Print Room 29AB
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Fearless Women Horton Grand Theatre
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 H. P. Lovecraft Animated Trilogy, Steam Engines of Oz, and Go Fish!: Arcana’s Animation Slate Continues Room 32AB
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 In Conversation with Robert Kirkman Room 6A
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Niko and the Sword of Light: From Sketch to Screen Room 7AB
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Spotlight on E. K. Johnston Room 23ABC
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Spotlight on Jeff Lemire Room 25ABC
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 StreetPass San Diego: Using Nintendo to Create a Safe and Open Community for Gamers Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 The Forgotten Trio: A Spotlight on Letterers, Inkers, and Colorists Room 9
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Truth, Social Justice, and the Academic Library Way: Comics in Academic Libraries Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Writing 101: What to Think About Before You Start Writing Room 11
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Snoopy Space Traveler: The History and Future of Snoopy and NASA Room 28DE
3:00pm – 4:00pm 3 Once Upon a Forever Sails Pavilion – Autographs
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:30pm 6 Magic – Modern Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 AEG – Mystic Vale Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons Mezzanine 16B (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Renegade Games – Topiary Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – Cod4 Duos on Killhouse Mezzanine 17B (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Cat Games Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Collectable Card Game Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Players Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Open Steve Jackson Gaming Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – The Fantasy Trip Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
3:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Sentient Cow Games – Escape from Dulce Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Slugfest Games – Battle for Greyport Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Loot Corps – Tavernin Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:05pm – 3:15pm 4 Shelldon Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
3:15pm – 4:00pm 4 Bullies Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
3:15pm – 4:15pm 1 Marvel Animation: Marvel Rising Room 6DE
3:20pm – 3:45pm 2 My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
3:25pm – 3:50pm 2 Coppelion Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
3:25pm – 3:50pm 2 Rental Magica Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
3:25pm – 3:50pm 2 Saiyuki Reload Blast Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 AMC’s Better Call Saul Hall H
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 Mega Man 30th Anniversary Room 6BCF
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 Ray Bradbury and the Creation of Fahrenheit 451 Room 26AB
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 The Mark, Sergio, Stan, and Maybe Tom Show Room 8
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 YA Comics FTW! Room 4
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 Will You Go to the Dance with Me? How Homecoming Dances and Epic Parties Have Shaped Storytelling Room 24ABC
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 [CANCELLED] Pokémon GO, Ingress, and Everything Next from Niantic Ballroom 20
3:45pm – 4:10pm 2 The Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
3:50pm – 4:15pm 2 elDLIVE Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
3:50pm – 4:15pm 2 NieA_7 Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
3:50pm – 4:15pm 2 RIN-NE Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
4:00pm – 4:50pm 1 Van Helsing: The World Is a Vampire Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
4:00pm – 4:50pm 4 Magic First Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Apex Comics Publishing Group Exclusive Previews Room 23ABC
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Art of Collaboration: Or, How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love My Collaborators Room 11
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Captain Actions: Adventures in Space and 2018 Collectors Customization Contest Room 32AB
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 comiXology Originals: Creator-Owned Comics and Beyond Room 28DE
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 On the Mic Podcast Live Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Speechless: The Power of Wordless Comics Room 9
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Spike & Mike’s Festival of Animation Room 25ABC
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Splashing Ink on Museum Walls Room 29AB
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 We Wrote Your Childhood Room 7AB
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Be a Financial Superhero (Even If You’re Not Tony Stark or Bruce Wayne!) Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Creator Panel: When I See Myself In Comics Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Westworld: Further Beyond Frontier Law Room 5AB
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
4:00pm – 5:30pm 1 Drawing with Scott Hampton Room 2
4:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Magic – Wizard’s Tower Ballroom 22 (M)
4:00pm – 6:30pm 6 Pokémon – New Players Tournament Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
4:00pm – 7:00pm 3 Timothy Zahn Sails Pavilion – Autographs
4:10pm – 4:35pm 2 In Another World With My Smart Phone Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
4:15pm – 4:40pm 2 Log Horizon Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
4:15pm – 4:40pm 2 Sailor Moon Crystal Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
4:15pm – 4:40pm 2 Star Blazers/Space Battleship Yamato 2199 Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
4:15pm – 5:30pm 1 Magnum P.I. Exclusive Screening Panel Room 6A
4:20pm – 5:55pm 9 I, Frankenstein Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
4:20pm – 6:50pm 1 Thursday Playback Room Block #3 Marriott Marina Ballroom DE, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
4:30pm – 5:30pm 1 A Celebration of Mary Shelley Room 26AB
4:30pm – 5:30pm 1 Breaking Bad 10th Anniversary Celebration Hall H
4:30pm – 5:30pm 1 DC: The New MAD Room 8
4:30pm – 5:30pm 1 Superheroes of Body Positivity: A Conversation with Steven Universe’s Rebecca Sugar and Friends Horton Grand Theatre
4:30pm – 5:30pm 1 Writing the Mysteries with Paul Levitz Room 4
4:30pm – 5:30pm 1 Supergirl the Movie: The Warner Archive Collection Blu-ray! Room 6DE
4:30pm – 5:30pm 1 The Super-Awesome Authors AMA Smackdown Room 24ABC
4:30pm – 5:30pm 3 E.K. Johnston Sails Pavilion – Autographs
4:30pm – 5:30pm 3 Fearless Women Sails Pavilion – Autographs
4:35pm – 5:00pm 2 Food Wars! Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
4:40pm – 5:05pm 2 Fairy Tail Zero Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
4:40pm – 5:05pm 2 Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
4:40pm – 5:05pm 2 One Punch Man Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
4:45pm – 5:45pm 1 Crafting Story for Video Games Room 6BCF
4:45pm – 5:45pm 1 SYFY WIRE Hosts The Great Debate Ballroom 20
4:50pm – 5:20pm 4 The Ghosts of Highway 20 Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
5:00pm – 5:25pm 2 Haruka Nogizaka’s Secret Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
5:00pm – 5:50pm 1 Z Nation Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 3D Printed Props Tips and Tricks Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Across the Editor’s Desk: A Day in the Life of Comics’ Unsung Heroes Room 23ABC
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Black and Queer in Popular Media Room 28DE
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 DC Art Academy Room 11
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 I Can Fix It Room 7AB
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Original Graphic Novels: From Concept to Creation Room 9
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Sandman: House of Whispers Room 32AB
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 The Science of Cool Room 5AB
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Manga Publishing Industry Roundtable Room 29AB
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Marvel Studios: The First 10 Years, Visual Development Room 25ABC
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – Halo Combat Evolved 3 v 3 Mezzanine 17B (CC)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Castellan Learn to Play Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WWI Air Combat Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Cosplay Figure Drawing Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
5:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Educator and Librarian Mixer Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
5:00pm – 7:00pm 6 AEG – Space Base Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Renegade Games – Scott Pilgrim’s Precious Little Card Game Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Bill & Ted’s Excellent Boardgame Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Open Steve Jackson Gaming Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Fanboy – Dragonball FIghterZ , Halo 5 2v2, Street Fighter 5, FIFA 18 Mezzanine 17A (CC)
5:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Magic – Core Set 2019 (M19) Full Box Sealed Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
5:05pm – 5:30pm 2 Gundam 00 Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
5:05pm – 5:30pm 2 Urara Meirochou Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
5:05pm – 5:30pm 2 Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
5:20pm – 5:55pm 4 Reclamation Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
5:25pm – 5:50pm 2 Amagi Brilliant Park Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
5:30pm – 5:55pm 2 Akashic Record of Bastard Magic Instructor Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
5:30pm – 5:55pm 2 Kiddy Girl–And Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
5:30pm – 5:55pm 2 Wandaba Style Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
5:30pm – 6:30pm 1 30 Years of studioADI Room 24ABC
5:30pm – 6:30pm 1 Dynamite Entertainment 50 Years of Vampirella Room 8
5:30pm – 6:30pm 1 Karoke Komix: Sing Along with Bob the Angry Flower! Room 4
5:30pm – 6:30pm 1 Superstars in Children’s Graphic Novels Room 26AB
5:30pm – 7:00pm 1 How to Draw with Jim Lee Room 2
5:45pm – 6:30pm 1 Crazy Ex-Girlfriend: The Final Curtain Call Room 6A
5:45pm – 6:45pm 1 Assassination Nation Panel with Cast and the Russo Brothers Hall H
5:45pm – 6:45pm 1 The Science of Star Trek Room 6DE
5:50pm – 6:20pm 2 Welcome to Pia Carrot! 2DX Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
5:55pm – 6:20pm 2 Clockwork Planet Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
5:55pm – 6:20pm 2 Shining Tears X Wind Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
5:55pm – 6:20pm 2 Trickster Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
5:55pm – 6:35pm 4 Mainline Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
6:00pm – 6:50pm 1 Black Summer: A Netflix Original Series Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Black Mask: Debuting Tomorrow’s Legends Room 32AB
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Destination Nerd Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Funimation Industry Panel Room 29AB
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Going Crypto: How Digital Coin Technology Is Changing How We Live Our Lives Room 5AB
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Graphic Novel or Illustrated Book: You Make the Call! Room 25ABC
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Infectiously Expanding the Universe of Tom Clancy’s The Division 2 Room 6BCF
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Masquerade 101 Room 23ABC
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Netflix: Marvel’s Iron Fist Ballroom 20
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Transformation Magic: Transgender Life in Comics from Street Level to the Stratosphere Room 28DE
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Up Your Game: Create Live Animated Avatars! Room 11
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Writing Great Dialogue Room 9
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 How to Be a Superstar Host Room 7AB
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 [CANCELLED] Writing Marvel and DC’s Flagship Heroes Room 7AB
6:00pm – 7:00pm 3 John Barrowman Sails Pavilion – Autographs
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Heroclix Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Castellan Play to Win Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WWI Air Combat Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC02 No Good Deed Mezzanine 16B (CC)
6:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA02-01A The Empty School Mezzanine 16B (CC)
6:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons Mezzanine 16B (CC)
6:00pm – 10:00pm 6 Magic – Battlebond Draft Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
6:05pm – 7:30pm 9 Vampire Girl vs Frankenstein Girl Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
6:15pm – 7:00pm 3 Nalo Hopkinson Sails Pavilion – Autographs
6:20pm – 6:45pm 2 Battle Girl High School Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
6:20pm – 6:45pm 2 If Her Flag Breaks Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
6:20pm – 6:45pm 2 Twin Star Exorcists Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
6:20pm – 6:45pm 2 Umi Monogatari Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
6:30pm – 7:30pm 1 A Light in the Void Room 24ABC
6:30pm – 7:30pm 1 Comics PR and Marketing 101 Room 8
6:30pm – 7:30pm 1 Spotlight on Shannon Wheeler Room 26AB
6:30pm – 7:30pm 1 The Scoop at Simon & Schuster Room 4
6:30pm – 8:30pm 6 Magic – Learn to Play Magic Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
6:35pm – 7:00pm 4 Real Connection Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
6:45pm – 7:10pm 2 Flip Flappers Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
6:45pm – 7:10pm 2 GRANBLUE FANTASY Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
6:45pm – 7:10pm 2 Miss Kobayashi’s Dragon Maid Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
6:45pm – 7:10pm 2 xxxHolic Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
6:45pm – 7:45pm 1 Shooting Clerks: The Kevin Smith Biopic Room 6A
7:00pm – 7:30pm 4 Sight Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Anomaly Productions and Digital Art Tutorials Costumed Figure Drawing Room 2
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Future Indies You Must See Room 5AB
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Holy Hollywood History! Creating the Batman ’66 Exhibit Room 7AB
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 How to Read Nancy Room 28DE
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 NBC’s Brooklyn Nine-Nine Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Representation in Gaming: From the Comic Shop to the Tabletop Room 32AB
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Steampunk Teapot Racing and Tea Dueling 101 Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 The Annual Comics Journalism Panel: Chronicling the New Comics Canon Room 23ABC
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Women of Color in Comics: Race, Gender, and the Comic Book Medium Room 9
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Women on the Dark Side Room 25ABC
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Inside the Voice Actors Studio Room 11
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Lost in Translation Room 29AB
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Popular Science: Beyond Entertainment Room 6DE
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Heroclix Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WWI Air Combat Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 AEG – Cat Lady Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Magic – Wizard’s Tower Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Renegade Games – Honshu Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Slugfest Games – Red Dragon Inn Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Chez Geek Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Muertoons Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Open Steve Jackson Gaming Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 10:45pm 1 Thursday Playback Room Block #4 Marriott Marina Ballroom DE, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
7:10pm – 7:35pm 2 Eromanga Sensei Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
7:10pm – 7:35pm 2 Fate/kaleid Liner Prisma Illya Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
7:10pm – 7:35pm 2 Space Pirate Mito Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
7:10pm – 7:35pm 2 Tales of Zestiria the X Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
7:15pm – 8:45pm 1 ScreenJunkies: The Truth Behind Honest Trailers Plus Movie Fights! Room 6BCF
7:30pm – 8:00pm 4 I Am June Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
7:30pm – 8:30pm 1 Here There Be Dragons: Creating Fresh Stories in Fantasy Room 24ABC
7:30pm – 8:30pm 1 Historietas: The History of Mexican Comics Room 26AB
7:30pm – 8:30pm 1 Directing Your Comic Book Room 8
7:30pm – 8:30pm 1 Not Just a Pretty Face: The Complex Women of Comics Room 4
7:35pm – 8:00pm 2 A Certain Scientific Rail Gun Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
7:35pm – 8:00pm 2 Ayakashi Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
7:35pm – 8:00pm 2 Dirty Pair Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
7:35pm – 8:00pm 2 Grimoire of Zero Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
7:40pm – 9:15pm 9 In the Mouth of Madness Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
8:00pm – 8:25pm 2 Date A Live Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
8:00pm – 8:25pm 2 Hand Shakers Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
8:00pm – 8:25pm 2 The Irresponsible Captain Tylor Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
8:00pm – 8:25pm 2 Ushio & Tora Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
8:00pm – 8:30pm 4 Twins Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Fictional Languages in Comics, TV, and Film Room 28DE
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Innovation in Animation with VRV Room 29AB
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 More Science in Your Fiction with the League of Extraordinary Scientists and Engineers Room 5AB
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Psychology of Cult TV Shows: Episode 5 Room 25ABC
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Revenge of Name That Movie! Room 9
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 The 501st Legion: Star Wars Villainous Costuming Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Webcomics Advocates and the Webcomics Gathering Room 23ABC
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 What Rebellions Are Built On: Popular Culture, Radical Hope, and Politically Engaged Geeks Room 32AB
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Stephen King’s Mr. Mercedes: Season 2 Room 7AB
8:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
8:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
8:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
8:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
8:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WWI Air Combat Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
8:00pm – 10:00pm 6 Magic – 4 Pack Sealed Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
8:00pm – 10:30pm 1 21st Annual Superhero Kung Fu Extravaganza Room 6A
8:15pm – 9:15pm 1 Harry Potter Fandom Panel: 20 Years in the Wizarding World Room 6DE
8:25pm – 8:50pm 2 Good Witch of the West Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
8:25pm – 8:50pm 2 Servamp Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
8:25pm – 8:50pm 2 Soul Link Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
8:25pm – 8:50pm 2 The Familiar of Zero 2 Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
8:30pm – 9:05pm 4 A Dance of Lust and Calculus Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
8:30pm – 9:30pm 1 Artist as Brand, Rise of the Artist Entrepreneur Room 8
8:30pm – 9:30pm 1 The Robotech Panel Room 24ABC
8:30pm – 9:30pm 1 Len Wein Memorial Room 4
8:30pm – 10:00pm 1 Comics con Comics: En Vivo! Room 26AB
8:50pm – 9:15pm 2 Genshiken: Second Generation Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
8:50pm – 9:15pm 2 Gugure Kokkuri-san Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
8:50pm – 9:15pm 2 Re:ZERO~Starting Life in Another World Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
8:50pm – 9:15pm 2 Regalia The Three Sacred Stars Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
9:00pm – 11:00pm 6 Magic – Late Night Draft Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
9:05pm – 9:30pm 4 E.T.A. Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
9:15pm – 9:40pm 2 Akikan Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
9:15pm – 9:40pm 2 God Eater Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
9:15pm – 9:40pm 2 K Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
9:15pm – 9:40pm 2 Taboo Tatto Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
9:25pm – 10:50pm 9 From Beyond Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
9:30pm – 9:30pm 4 If Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
9:30pm – 11:15pm 9 Get Out Convention Center Room 4
9:40pm – 10:05pm 2 KISSDUM-R Engage Planet Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
9:40pm – 10:05pm 2 Matoi the Sacred Slayer Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
9:40pm – 10:05pm 2 Shomin Sample Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
9:40pm – 10:05pm 2 Zombie-Loan Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
9:50pm – 10:15pm 4 Daisy Belle Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
10:05pm – 10:30pm 2 DearS* Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:05pm – 10:30pm 2 JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure* Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:05pm – 10:30pm 2 Pandora In The Crimson Shell Ghost Urn* Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:05pm – 10:30pm 2 The Testament of Sister New Devil* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:15pm – 10:40pm 4 Cogito Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
10:30pm – 10:55pm 2 Akiba’s Trip* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:30pm – 10:55pm 2 Hand Shakers* Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:30pm – 10:55pm 2 Please Twins* Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:30pm – 10:55pm 2 Punch Line* Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:40pm – 11:05pm 4 The Invisible Border Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
10:55pm – 11:20pm 2 Koihime Muso* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:55pm – 11:20pm 2 Recently, My Sister Is Unusual * Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:55pm – 11:20pm 2 Tsugumono * Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:55pm – 11:20pm 2 Unbreakable Machine-Doll* Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
11:00pm – 12:35am 9 Call Girl of Cthulhu Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
11:05pm – 11:35pm 4 Dark Dreamer Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
11:20pm – 11:45pm 2 Ghastly Prince Enma Burning UP* Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
11:20pm – 11:45pm 2 Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
11:20pm – 11:45pm 2 Nakaimo My Little Sister Is Among Them* Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
11:20pm – 11:45pm 2 Terra Formars* Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
11:25pm – 1:27am 9 Blade Convention Center Room 4
11:35pm – 12:05am 4 Wasp-Men from Mars Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
11:45pm – 11:59pm 2 Blessing of the Campanella* Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
11:45pm – 11:59pm 2 Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons* Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
11:45pm – 11:59pm 2 Girls Bravo* Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
11:45pm – 11:59pm 2 Magical Canan* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
12:40am – 2:10am 9 Videodrome Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
Start Time – End Time   Key  Event  / Program     Location of event / program
JULY 20 • FRIDAY
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Adventure Time Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 DuckTales Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Final Space Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (2pm showing) Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (noon showing) Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas 25th Anniversary Screening Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Wynonna Screening Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Spy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Renegade Games – Scott Pilgrim’s Precious Little Card Game Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Slugfest Games – Red Dragon Inn Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Steve Jackson Games – Muertoons Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Steve Jackson Games – Open Steve Jackson Gaming Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Steve Jackson Games – Revolution Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 12:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – HTC Vive Mezzanine 17B (CC)
9:00am – 1:00pm 6 AEG – Cat Lady Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 7:00pm 6 Ravensdale Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 7:00pm 6 Sentient Cow Games – Escape from Dulce Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:30am – 10:15am 8 Eisner Spirit of Comics Retailing Award Video Parade Room 12
9:30am – 10:15am 8 Fresh Start Room 12
9:30am – 10:30am 6 Heroclix Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
10:00am – 10:25am 2 Gakuen Alice Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:00am – 10:25am 2 Show By Rock!! Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:00am – 10:25am 2 The Squid Girl Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:00am – 10:25am 2 Z/X Ignition Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:00am – 11:00am 1 BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Fighting Game Panel Room 25ABC
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Cosplaying with Your Kids Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Disruptive Storytelling with the Cellarius Chronicles Room 9
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Dr. Horrible’s Sing-Along Blog Reunion Hall H
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Drawn & Quarterly Previews 2018-2019 Room 28DE
10:00am – 11:00am 1 From Mickey Mouse to Mary Poppins: How Does Personality Influence Our Favorite Disney Characters? Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Spotlight on Marc Bernardin Room 29AB
10:00am – 11:00am 1 The Genius of Animation: Problem Solving in Character and Story Room 23ABC
10:00am – 11:00am 1 The Power of Nonfiction Graphic Novels Room 32AB
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Young Justice: Outsiders Special Video Presentation and Q&A Room 6DE
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Comic-Con Film School 102 Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Graphic Novel Activities for Your Library or Bookstore Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Intro to TV Writing Room 4
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Spy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:15am 1 Adventure Time Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
10:00am – 11:30am 1 Don’t Tell Your Story: Show It Room 2
10:00am – 11:30am 1 That ’70s Panel Room 8
10:00am – 11:30am 1 The Black Panel Room 5AB
10:00am – 11:55am 9 War Games Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
10:00am – 12:00pm 3 P.C. Cast and Kristin Cast Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 12:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC02 No Good Deed Mezzanine 16B (CC)
10:00am – 12:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons Mezzanine 16B (CC)
10:00am – 1:00pm 6 Fanboy – Free Play Mezzanine 17A (CC)
10:00am – 1:00pm 7 Lucasfilm Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Austin St. John, Owen Ratliff, Jesse Wright Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Benedict Wong Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Chris Stanley Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Chris Warner Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Ellen Dubin Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Gloria Hendry Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Helen Slater Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Herbert Jefferson Jr. Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Jennifer Lynn Warren Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Lester Speight Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Rodney Allen Rippy Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Tammy Locke Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 The Grindhouse Radio Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 The Hillywood Show Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Dave Shelton Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Karen Ceesay Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 The Magicians Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 CANCELLED – Clare Kramer
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 CANCELLED – Gemma Correll
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 CANCELLED – Jonathan Woodward
10:00am – 2:30pm 7 Action Lab Entertainment Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
10:00am – 2:30pm 7 Committed Comics Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
10:00am – 2:30pm 7 Impact Theory Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
10:00am – 2:30pm 7 Nickelodeon Animation Studio Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
10:00am – 6:00pm 6 IDW Games Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 6:00pm 6 Looney Labs – Fluxx Demo Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 7:00pm 6 Destiny Horizons – Destiny Aurora Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 7:00pm 6 No Limit Games – Battle of Souls Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 7:00pm 6 Upstart Games – Civil Unrest Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 8:00pm 6 The Realms of Mindrin Wars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 9:00pm 6 Indie Game Alliance Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 9:00pm 6 Ninja Division – Super Dungeon Explore Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:15am – 11:15am 1 Dreamworks Voltron Legendary Defender: A Netflix Original Series Room 6BCF
10:15am – 11:15am 1 Inside The Big Bang Theory Writers’ Room Ballroom 20
10:20am – 10:45am 8 ComicsPRO Announcements Room 12
10:25am – 10:50am 2 Magic of Stella Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:25am – 10:50am 2 Sherlock Hound Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:25am – 10:50am 2 Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:25am – 10:50am 2 Ultra Manic Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:30am – 11:30am 1 Hasbro My Little Pony Room 6A
10:30am – 11:30am 1 Graphic Novels: From Eisner to Explosion! Room 24ABC
10:30am – 11:30am 6 Heroclix Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
10:30am – 12:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference #5: Girls Rock Room 26AB
10:30am – 12:00pm 1 Comic Book Law School 202: “Someone Just Made Me an Offer. Should I Refuse?” Room 11
10:30am – 12:30pm 1 The Her Universe Workshop Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
10:30am – 1:30pm 1 Friday Playback Room Block #1 Marriott Marina Ballroom DE, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
10:45am – 11:45am 8 Improving the Industry Room 12
10:50am – 11:00am 2 Koro Sensei Quest Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:50am – 11:15am 2 Cardcaptor Sakura Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:50am – 11:15am 2 ClassicaLoid Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:50am – 11:15am 2 Love Live! School Idol Project Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
11:00am – 11:15am 2 Hi-SCool Seha Girls Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Cosplay 102: Taking It to the Next Level and Beyond Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Indie Creators: What’s Next? Room 4
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 It Didn’t Look That Way in My Head Room 25ABC
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Kotobukiya Summer Update 2018 Room 32AB
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Masters of the Web: Launch and Grow Your YouTube and Podcast Channels Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Publishers Weekly: Crowdfunding Ethics and Evolution Room 28DE
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 RetroFans Unite! Room 29AB
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Star Wars Collectibles Room 7AB
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 The Comic Book Editorial Panel 2018 Room 9
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Thirty Years of Dark Horse Manga Room 23ABC
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Meet the Makers: Kids’ Comics Extravaganza Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Romance in Science Fiction, Fantasy, Horror, and Historical Fiction Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Spy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 7 Mark McDonnell Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 AEG – Space Base Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Pokémon – Expanded/Standard Tournament (Sanctioned) Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Renegade Games – Lotus Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Slugfest Games – Red Dragon Inn Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Cat Games Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Ninja Burger Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Open Steve Jackson Gaming Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 6:00pm 6 Eternal Kings Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 6:00pm 6 NinjaBot Games – PopCats Fighter Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 6:00pm 6 Pokémon – Pokémon GO! Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
11:00am – 9:00pm 6 Loot Corps – Tavernin Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:30am 6 Magic–Standard Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
11:05am – 11:20am 4 Agent 555: Operation S.A.D.O. Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
11:15am – 11:40am 2 BanG Dream! Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
11:15am – 11:40am 2 Sister Princess Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
11:15am – 11:40am 2 Time Travel Girl Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
11:15am – 11:40am 2 Yuruyuri Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
11:15am – 12:15pm 1 AMC’s Fear the Walking Dead Hall H
11:15am – 12:15pm 1 DC Nation Room 6DE
11:20am – 11:50am 4 Movie Night Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
11:30am – 12:15pm 1 [adult swim]: FLCL Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
11:30am – 12:30pm 1 HISTORY’s Hit Drama Vikings Ballroom 20
11:30am – 12:30pm 1 Nerdist News Live Room 5AB
11:30am – 12:30pm 1 Spotlight on Veronica Fish Room 8
11:30am – 12:30pm 1 World of Capcom Room 6BCF
11:30am – 12:30pm 1 Forever Fantagraphics Room 24ABC
11:30am – 12:30pm 3 The Power of Nonfiction Graphic Novels Sails Pavilion – Autographs
11:30am – 12:30pm 6 Heroclix Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
11:30am – 1:00pm 1 Advanced Coloring for Comics Room 2
11:30am – 1:30pm 6 Magic – Learn to Play Magic Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
11:40am – 12:05pm 2 Bakuon Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
11:40am – 12:05pm 2 Lucky Star Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
11:40am – 12:05pm 2 NEW GAME! Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
11:40am – 12:05pm 2 The Pilot’s Love Song Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
11:45am – 12:45pm 1 ZAG Heroez Miraculous Room 6A
11:50am – 12:20pm 4 Petty Crime Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Behind the Design: Star Wars Fashion Collaborations Room 7AB
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Career Paths into Game Development Room 28DE
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 CBLDF #3 Intellectual Property, Comics, and the Law Room 11
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference #6: Two Women and Wonder Woman Room 26AB
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Geek Media in Canada Room 25ABC
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 How to Build a Geek Brand (And Get Paid!) Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 IDW:PDX: Full Bleed Room 32AB
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Marvel’s Black Panther Costume Designer Ruth Carter: Designing the Costumes of Wakanda Room 9
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Peanuts Family Album Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Shades of Magic: From Prose to Panels Room 4
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Space Command Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Spotlight on Manuele Fior Room 29AB
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 We Believe in Horror Room 23ABC
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Girl Power Comics: Middle-Grade Fiction for Girls (and Boys) Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Spy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:30pm 3 Neal Shusterman Sails Pavilion – Autographs
12:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Horton Grand Theatre
12:00pm – 2:00pm 3 Pierce Brown Sails Pavilion – Autographs
12:00pm – 2:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – Jedi Knight Jedi Academy Dual – First to 10 Mezzanine 17B (CC)
12:00pm – 2:30pm 8 San Diego Comic-Con Retailer Appreciation Lunch TBA
12:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Magic – Core Set 2019 (M19) Full Box Sealed Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
12:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Table Flip Games – Dungeon Brawl Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:05pm – 12:30pm 2 Azumanga Daioh Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
12:05pm – 12:30pm 2 Puzzles and Dragons X Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
12:05pm – 12:30pm 2 To Heart 2 Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
12:05pm – 12:30pm 2 Tokyo Underground Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
12:05pm – 2:05pm 9 Jumanji – Welcome to the Jungle Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
12:15pm – 1:15pm 1 AMC’s The Walking Dead Hall H
12:20pm – 12:45pm 4 Illegal Aliens Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
12:30pm – 12:55pm 2 Golden Time Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
12:30pm – 12:55pm 2 Hunter X Hunter Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
12:30pm – 12:55pm 2 HYOUKA Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
12:30pm – 12:55pm 2 Lost Universe Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
12:30pm – 1:15pm 1 [adult swim]: Dream Corp, LLC. Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
12:30pm – 1:30pm 1 DC Super Hero Girls Special Video Presentation and Q&A Room 6DE
12:30pm – 1:30pm 1 Marvel Comics: Spider-Man Room 5AB
12:30pm – 1:30pm 1 Mattel’s DC Comics Collector Figures Fan Panel Room 24ABC
12:30pm – 1:30pm 1 POGO Room 8
12:30pm – 1:30pm 3 It Didn’t Look That Way In My Head Sails Pavilion – Autographs
12:30pm – 1:30pm 6 Heroclix Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
12:30pm – 2:30pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC02 No Good Deed Mezzanine 16B (CC)
12:30pm – 2:30pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons Mezzanine 16B (CC)
12:45pm – 1:00pm 4 As You Command Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
12:45pm – 1:45pm 1 Resident Evil Video Games Room 6BCF
12:45pm – 2:00pm 1 Hulu’s World Premiere Screening of Castle Rock Ballroom 20
12:55pm – 1:20pm 2 Classroom of the Elite Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
12:55pm – 1:20pm 2 Star Ocean EX Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
12:55pm – 1:20pm 2 Tanaka-kun is Always Restless Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
12:55pm – 1:20pm 2 Toradora! Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Afro-Futurism: Black to the Future! Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 CBLDF #4 Comics Change the World: The History of Activism in Comics Room 11
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference #7: Intersectional Identity in Box of Bones Room 26AB
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Comics con Comics: Live! Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Create Your Own Fandom-Themed Fashions Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Dynamite Entertainment Diamond Previews Premiere Publisher Room 4
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Hasbro Star Wars Room 7AB
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Hollywood Location Scouts Room 9
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Invader Zim: Enter the Florpus! Room 6A
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Spotlight On Noah Van Sciver Room 28DE
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Tabletop Game Pitch Panel Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 The Human Condition: Connecting Humanity with Graphic Novels Room 23ABC
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 What is the Best Superpower? Room 25ABC
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Mobile Filmmaking: How to Make a Movie with a Smartphone, Tablet, Drone, GoPro Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Breaking into Indie Comics with Alterna Room 29AB
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Graphic Novel Adaptation: License to Thrill Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 The Return of Mego featuring Joe Namath Room 32AB
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Battletech Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 7 eigoMANGA Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
1:00pm – 2:30pm 1 Drawing with Humberto Ramos (Bilingual) Room 2
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 AEG – Smash Up Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Magic – 4 Pack Sealed Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Renegade Games – Lanterns Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Slugfest Games – Red Dragon Inn Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 4:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – HTC Vive Mezzanine 17B (CC)
1:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Tournament Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:15pm – 2:15pm 3 Costume Designers Guild – The Costumes of Black Panther Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:20pm – 1:45pm 2 First Love Monster Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
1:20pm – 1:45pm 2 KanColle Kantai Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
1:20pm – 1:45pm 2 Love and Lies Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
1:20pm – 1:45pm 2 March Comes In Like A Lion Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
1:30pm – 2:15pm 1 [adult swim]: The Venture Bros. Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
1:30pm – 2:30pm 1 Building a Skeptical Techno-Utopia with Optimistic Disaster Stories Room 24ABC
1:30pm – 2:30pm 1 Marvel: Cup O’Joe (Marvel Knights 20th Anniversary) Room 5AB
1:30pm – 2:30pm 1 Revolutionary Ink: The 50th Anniversary of Underground Comix Room 8
1:30pm – 2:30pm 1 Star Trek: Discovery Hall H
1:30pm – 2:30pm 3 Manuele Fior Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:40pm – 4:05pm 1 Friday Playback Room Block #2 Marriott Marina Ballroom DE, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
1:45pm – 2:10pm 2 Arpeggio of Blue Steel Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
1:45pm – 2:10pm 2 Haven’t You Heard? I’m Sakamoto Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
1:45pm – 2:10pm 2 Restaurant To Another World Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
1:45pm – 2:10pm 2 Sakura Quest Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
1:45pm – 2:45pm 1 DC From Page to Screen Room 6DE
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Building Powerful Characters Featuring Street Fighter Room 6BCF
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Causeplay: A Hobby in Service to Others Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Comic Book Women: Unsung Heroes Room 29AB
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Disney-Lucasfilm Publishing: Stories from a Galaxy Far, Far Away! Room 7AB
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Fan to Pro: Fanart as Professional Practice Room 28DE
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Film Threat Podcast Live Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Forge Creativity with Time Management Secrets Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Games: Pioneers of 1990s Gaming Animation Room 23ABC
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Geek & Sundry Live Room 25ABC
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Hollywood’s Illustrators: Craft, Pop Culture, and Careers Room 9
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 International Association of Media Tie-In Writers: Scribe Awards Room 32AB
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Painting Convincing Light in Your Art Room 11
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Spotlight On Brian Fies Room 4
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Trends in Graphic Novel Publishing Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
2:00pm – 3:00pm 3 Andy Weir Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Battletech Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – Rocket League 2 v 2 Mezzanine 17B (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference #8: From Civil Rights to Black Panther Room 26AB
2:00pm – 3:50pm 4 Chesley Bonestell: A Brush with the Future Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
2:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Teen Titans Go! To the Movies Encore Horton Grand Theatre
2:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Fanboy – Dragonball FIghterZ , Halo 5 2v2, Street Fighter 5, FIFA 18 Mezzanine 17A (CC)
2:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Pokémon – Video Game Tournament – Ultra Sun & Ultra Moon Games only (Sanctioned) Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
2:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Magic – 2 Headed Giant Battlebond Sealed Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
2:10pm – 2:15pm 2 The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
2:10pm – 2:35pm 2 Chihayafuru Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
2:10pm – 2:35pm 2 Tiger & Bunny Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
2:10pm – 2:35pm 2 Touken Ranbu Hanamaru Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
2:15pm – 2:30pm 2 Galaxy Angel Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
2:15pm – 3:15pm 1 Artist’s Struggle to Greatness Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
2:15pm – 3:15pm 1 EW: Brave Warriors Ballroom 20
2:15pm – 3:15pm 1 LEGO DC Super-Villains: Meet the Talent Behind the Video Game Room 6A
2:15pm – 4:20pm 9 Tron Legacy Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
2:15pm – 4:35pm 9 [CANCELLED] Ready Player One Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
2:30pm – 2:55pm 2 The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
2:30pm – 3:15pm 1 [adult swim]: Robot Chicken Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
2:30pm – 3:30pm 1 Spotlight On Mike Mignola Room 24ABC
2:30pm – 3:30pm 1 Tarzan, Barsoom, and Joe Jusko: The Adventure Continues Room 8
2:30pm – 3:30pm 1 The Future of Film Is Female Room 5AB
2:30pm – 3:30pm 3 Cory Doctorow Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 4:00pm 1 From Front to Back with Mark Brooks Room 2
2:30pm – 4:30pm 6 Magic – Learn to Play Magic Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
2:30pm – 4:30pm 7 Smorgasbord Productions Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
2:30pm – 6:00pm 7 Aspen MLT, Inc (Aspen Comics) Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Al White Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Aleks Paunovic Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Authur Kwon Lee Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Ben Kaplan Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Dominic Pace Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Gigi Bannister Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Joe Ochman Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Keeley Bright Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Lee Meriwether Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Lela Lee Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Nichelle Nichols Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Reggie Bannister Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Richard Dent Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Gigi Edgley Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Marcel Walz Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Ruben Najera Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Steve Blum Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Twin Peaks Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 7 PicturePlane Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
2:35pm – 3:00pm 2 Flying Witch Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
2:35pm – 3:00pm 2 Magic Knight Rayearth Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
2:35pm – 3:00pm 2 Martian Successor Nadesico Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
2:45pm – 3:30pm 1 Trailer Park Hall H
2:55pm – 3:20pm 2 Hayate The Combat Butler Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
3:00pm – 3:25pm 2 Gundam AGE Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
3:00pm – 3:25pm 2 Magic Users Club Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
3:00pm – 3:25pm 2 Myriad Colors Phantom World Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 2000 AD: Simon Bisley Room 4
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Comics Experience’s Guide to Writing Comics and Graphic Novels Room 11
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Costumes and Technology: How Technology is Changing the Way Hollywood Makes Costumes Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 DC Batman Family Room 6DE
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Enter the Uncharted Regions Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 How to Create, Market, & Crowdfund Indy Comics Room 32AB
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 J.R.R. Tolkien – The Return to Middle-earth Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Judges on the Law of the Last Jedi and Solo Room 7AB
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 So You Want To Be a Comic Book Retailer? Room 23ABC
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Spotlight On Jen Wang Room 9
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Spotlight On Terry Moore Room 28DE
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 The Thrill of the Chase: Pursuing the Truth Room 29AB
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 This Week in Marvel: Tales to Astonish Room 25ABC
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Autobiography in Graphic Novels Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
3:00pm – 4:00pm 3 Adventure Time Sails Pavilion – Autographs
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Battletech Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – Warcraft 3 2 v 2’s Mezzanine 17B (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:30pm 6 Magic – Modern Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 3 Comic Book Men Sails Pavilion – Autographs
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 AEG – Dice City Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC02 No Good Deed Mezzanine 16B (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons Mezzanine 16B (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Renegade Games – Clank! Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Slugfest Games – Red Dragon Inn Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:15pm – 4:15pm 1 Behind the Scenes of Overwatch’s Newest Hero Room 6BCF
3:20pm – 3:45pm 2 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
3:25pm – 3:50pm 2 Alderamin on the Sky Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
3:25pm – 3:50pm 2 Fantastic Detective Labyrinth Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
3:25pm – 3:50pm 2 Kiznaiver Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
3:30pm – 4:10pm 1 Final Space: Q&A with the Cast and Creators of the TBS Animated Series Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 DuckTales Room 6A
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 From Idea to Hired: Books, TV, Film, & Comics Room 24ABC
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 So You Want to Edit Comics? A Closer Look at the Industry’s Secret Warriors Room 8
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 Voices of Mexico Room 26AB
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 The Queen of Outer Space 60th Birthday Bash Room 5AB
3:30pm – 4:30pm 3 Hollywood’s Illustrators: Craft, Pop-Culture & Careers Sails Pavilion – Autographs
3:30pm – 5:30pm 1 Amazon Prime Video Showcase Ballroom 20
3:45pm – 4:10pm 2 If Her Flag Breaks Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
3:45pm – 4:45pm 1 Universal Pictures’ Glass and Halloween Hall H
3:50pm – 4:15pm 2 Eat Man 98 Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
3:50pm – 4:15pm 2 Gintama Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
3:50pm – 4:15pm 2 RIN-NE Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
3:50pm – 4:50pm 1 Independent Filmmaking for Low-Budget Features and Web Series Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
4:00pm – 4:15pm 1 The One, The Only, Artist’s Edition! Room 4
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Cosplay and Photography: A Symbiosis Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Creating Comics with the iPad Room 11
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 DC Comics Before Superman: The Pulp Comics of Malcolm Wheeler-Nicholson Room 32AB
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Dinosaurs to Dystopia: Building Worlds in Books Room 29AB
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Geek Podcasting and You! Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 How Not to Read Comics Like A Book Room 9
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Psychology of Harry Potter and Fantastic Beasts Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 The Science of Star Wars Room 7AB
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 To Infinity & Beyond: Our Dreams for the Future Take Flight Room 23ABC
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Marvel Studios: The First 10 Years, Theatrical Prop Development with Russell Bobbitt Room 25ABC
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 LGBTQ Graphic Novels Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Vanguard at 25: Cutting Edge to Classics Room 28DE
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Battletech Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
4:00pm – 5:30pm 1 How to Draw with Adam Hughes Room 2
4:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Magic – Wizard’s Tower Ballroom 22 (M)
4:00pm – 6:30pm 6 Pokémon – New Players Tournament Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
4:00pm – 7:00pm 3 Timothy Zahn Sails Pavilion – Autographs
4:10pm – 4:35pm 2 In Another World With My Smart Phone Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
4:15pm – 4:40pm 2 Log Horizon Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
4:15pm – 4:40pm 2 Sailor Moon Crystal Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
4:15pm – 4:40pm 2 Star Blazers/Space Battleship Yamato 2199 Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
4:15pm – 5:00pm 1 Steve Ditko: Artist Room 4
4:15pm – 5:10pm 1 Bob’s Burgers Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
4:15pm – 5:15pm 1 DC Justice League Room 6DE
4:15pm – 6:45pm 1 Friday Playback Room Block #3 Marriott Marina Ballroom DE, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
4:30pm – 5:30pm 1 Geek Geek Revolution Room 8
4:30pm – 5:30pm 1 God of War: Reimagining Franchises Room 6BCF
4:30pm – 5:30pm 1 Moms and Motherhood in Comics Room 24ABC
4:30pm – 5:30pm 1 Ray Harryhausen: The Return of the Special Effects Godfather Room 26AB
4:30pm – 5:30pm 1 It Was 50 Years Ago Today: Celebrating Planet of the Apes, 2001: A Space Odyssey, and Rosemary’s Baby: Geek’s Ground Zero Room 5AB
4:30pm – 5:30pm 3 Jen Wang Sails Pavilion – Autographs
4:30pm – 5:30pm 3 The Thrill of the Chase: Pursuing the Truth Sails Pavilion – Autographs
4:35pm – 5:00pm 2 Food Wars! Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
4:40pm – 5:05pm 2 Fairy Tail Zero Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
4:40pm – 5:05pm 2 Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
4:40pm – 5:05pm 2 One Punch Man Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
4:45pm – 5:45pm 1 Celebrating 90 Years of Mickey Mouse with D23: the Official Disney Fan Club Room 6A
4:45pm – 6:50pm 9 Tomb Raider Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
4:50pm – 6:10pm 4 A Brief History of Time Travel Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
5:00pm – 5:25pm 2 Haruka Nogizaka’s Secret Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Berger Books: The Second Wave Room 25ABC
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Building Your Own Themyscira: Connecting with Other Geek Bosses Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Bumblebee Hall H
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Comic Pitch Review Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 DC For Young Readers Room 9
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 JAKKS Pacific: New Toy Releases Room 29AB
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Mold/Resin/3D Printing & FX Techniques Room 11
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Star Trek: A Fandom Divided? Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 The BOOM! Box Summer Mixtape Room 32AB
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 The State of the Industry: Animation Superstars Room 28DE
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Handling Challenges: Bans and Challenges to Comics Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 I’ll Take Dementors for $500, Obi-Wan: A Fan Game Show (Heroes and Villains edition) Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Moonbase and Beyond: The New Push to Deep Space Room 4
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Pop Culture Witches Room 23ABC
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 The Women of Star Wars Room 7AB
5:00pm – 6:00pm 3 DuckTales Sails Pavilion – Autographs
5:00pm – 6:00pm 3 Final Space Sails Pavilion – Autographs
5:00pm – 6:00pm 3 Voices of Mexico Sails Pavilion – Autographs
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 HMGS Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – Quake 3 CTF 3v3’s Mezzanine 17B (CC)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 6:30pm 1 IDW Entertainment & SYFY: Premiere Screening of Wynonna Earp, “Blood Red and Going Down” Horton Grand Theatre
5:00pm – 7:00pm 6 AEG – The Captain is Dead Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Renegade Games – Pie Town Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Car Wars: The Card Game Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Collectable Card Game Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – The Awful Green Things from Outer Space Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Fanboy – Smash Bros, Tekken 7, Call of Duty: WW2 2v2, Madden 18 Mezzanine 17A (CC)
5:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Magic – Core Set 2019 (M19) Full Box Sealed Ballroom 22 (M)
5:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Slugfest Games – Battle for Greyport Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:05pm – 5:30pm 2 Gundam 00 Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
5:05pm – 5:30pm 2 Urara Meirochou Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
5:05pm – 5:30pm 2 Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
5:15pm – 6:15pm 1 Archer: Discussion and Q&A Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
5:25pm – 5:50pm 2 Love Election and Chocolate Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
5:30pm – 5:55pm 2 Akashic Record of Bastard Magic Instructor Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
5:30pm – 5:55pm 2 Blessing of the Campanella Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
5:30pm – 5:55pm 2 Kiddy Girl–And Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
5:30pm – 6:30pm 1 Diversity and Inclusivity from the Perspective of Libraries/Publishing/Authors in the Industry. Room 8
5:30pm – 6:30pm 1 Into the Fanzone! Celebrating Pop Culture in YA Literature Room 24ABC
5:30pm – 6:30pm 1 Sixty Years of Famous Monsters Room 26AB
5:30pm – 6:30pm 1 Are You Still a Fan? Room 5AB
5:30pm – 6:30pm 1 SYFY WIRE Fangrrls: Women Changing the Game Room 6DE
5:30pm – 7:00pm 1 Drawing Comics with Carlos D’Anda (Bilingual) Room 2
5:45pm – 6:45pm 1 Marvel Television: Marvel’s Cloak & Dagger Ballroom 20
5:45pm – 6:45pm 1 Skybound Entertainment: What’s Next Room 6BCF
5:50pm – 6:20pm 2 Welcome to Pia Carrot! 2DX Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
5:55pm – 6:20pm 2 Clockwork Planet Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
5:55pm – 6:20pm 2 Shining Tears X Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
5:55pm – 6:20pm 2 Trickster Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Creator Origins: A Candid Conversation on How it All Began Room 9
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 DC Vertigo Room 23ABC
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Extraordinary Women, Extraordinary Animation -get started in Animation! Room 11
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Legendary Comics, 2018 and Beyond Room 29AB
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Red Menace or Not? Room 28DE
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Sci-Fi & Fantasy Book Trivia Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Simpsons Collector Group Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Star Wars Fans in America’s Finest City Room 7AB
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 The Passage Room 6A
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 The Writer’s Journey: Maximizing Your Potential in the New Marketplace Room 32AB
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Best and Worst Manga of 2018 Room 4
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Mega Man: Fully Charged TV Series Premiere Room 25ABC
6:00pm – 7:00pm 3 Geek Geek Revolution Sails Pavilion – Autographs
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Heroclix Ballroom 21 (M)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 HMGS Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Looney Labs – 4th Annual Fluxx Tournament Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Ballroom 21 (M)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Ballroom 21 (M)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC02 No Good Deed Mezzanine 16B (CC)
6:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA01-03 Bound By Duty Mezzanine 16B (CC)
6:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA01-04 Down in Flames Mezzanine 16B (CC)
6:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA02-01A The Empty School Mezzanine 16B (CC)
6:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA02-01B The Ward in the Walls Mezzanine 16B (CC)
6:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons Mezzanine 16B (CC)
6:00pm – 10:00pm 6 Magic – Battlebond Draft Ballroom 22 (M)
6:10pm – 6:40pm 4 Robert McGinnis The Hollywood Years Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
6:15pm – 7:15pm 1 Sony Pictures Panel Hall H
6:20pm – 6:45pm 2 And You Thought There is Never a Girl Online? Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
6:20pm – 6:45pm 2 Battle Girl High School Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
6:20pm – 6:45pm 2 Twin Star Exorcists Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
6:20pm – 6:45pm 2 Wandaba Style Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
6:30pm – 7:30pm 1 #METOO to #TIMESUP: An Action Summit for Comics Room 8
6:30pm – 7:30pm 1 An Evening with Batman’s Brain Room 5AB
6:30pm – 7:30pm 1 Frankenstein Rarities: 200th Anniversary Edition Room 26AB
6:30pm – 7:30pm 1 ULTRAVERSE: 25th Anniversary Celebration Room 24ABC
6:30pm – 8:30pm 6 Magic – Learn to Play Magic Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
6:40pm – 7:40pm 1 Intro to Documentary Filmmaking Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
6:45pm – 7:10pm 2 Flip Flappers Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
6:45pm – 7:10pm 2 GRANBLUE FANTASY Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
6:45pm – 7:10pm 2 Miss Kobayashi’s Dragon Maid Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
6:45pm – 7:10pm 2 Servamp Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
6:45pm – 7:45pm 1 Catching Up with Adam Savage Room 6DE
6:55pm – 10:05pm 1 Friday Playback Room Block #4 Marriott Marina Ballroom DE, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Hip-Hop & Comics: Cultures Combining Room 9
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Shout! and Scream Factory’s Breaking News Room 32AB
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Silicone vs Foam Latex… What to Use Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Star Wars Tourism: Visiting the Galaxy Far, Far Away on Earth Room 7AB
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 The Art of Video Games: Create a Cover Artist Jam! Room 25ABC
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 The Last Sharknado: It’s About Time Room 6BCF
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 The Magic: It’s the Story Development Room 11
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 What’s Up with Penguin! Room 23ABC
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Breaking in and Monetizing Your Comics with Webtoon Room 4
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 comiXology Originals: Comics for the Young Adult Fan Room 29AB
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Queer Fear Room 28DE
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Trailer Reactions Live: Checking Out the Latest Film and Television Trailers Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Heroclix Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 HMGS Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 8:30pm 1 Drawing with Nicholas Nemiri Room 2
7:00pm – 8:55pm 9 Rampage Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
7:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Comic Creator Connection (Friday) Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
7:00pm – 9:00pm 1 World Premiere of The Death of Superman Ballroom 20
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 AEG – Mystic Vale Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Looney Labs – Fluxx Demo Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Magic – Wizard’s Tower Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Renegade Games – Planet Defenders Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Bill & Ted’s Excellent Boardgame Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Chez Geek Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Collectable Card Game Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 10:00pm 1 Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas 25th Anniversary Screening Horton Grand Theatre
7:10pm – 7:35pm 2 Eromanga Sensei Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
7:10pm – 7:35pm 2 Gugure Kokkuri-san Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
7:10pm – 7:35pm 2 Tales of Zestiria the X Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
7:10pm – 7:35pm 2 The Third: The Girl With The Blue Eye Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
7:15pm – 9:15pm 1 Twilight Zone Marathon Screenings Room 6A
7:30pm – 8:30pm 1 AMC’s Preacher Hall H
7:30pm – 8:30pm 1 GirlsDrawinGirls: Pinup From a Woman’s Perspective Room 24ABC
7:30pm – 8:30pm 1 Making a Living Off of Your Art Room 8
7:30pm – 8:30pm 1 The Arkham Sessions: The Psychology of Robin, Batman’s First Sidekick Room 5AB
7:30pm – 8:30pm 1 The Gospel According to Archie Room 26AB
7:35pm – 8:00pm 2 Ayakashi Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
7:35pm – 8:00pm 2 Dirty Pair Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
7:35pm – 8:00pm 2 Grimoire of Zero Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
7:35pm – 8:00pm 2 Regalia The Three Sacred Stars Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
7:40pm – 8:55pm 4 KISS vs MCZ: The Movie Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
8:00pm – 8:25pm 2 Date A Live Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
8:00pm – 8:25pm 2 Getter Robo Armageddon Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
8:00pm – 8:25pm 2 Hand Shakers Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
8:00pm – 8:25pm 2 Ushio & Tora Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 “Crazy” Together: The Future of Mental Health and Pop Culture Room 23ABC
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Art & Arcana: The Visual History of Dungeons & Dragons Room 32AB
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Bat in the Sun Presents Room 6DE
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Borrowed Ideas, Original Songs Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Crossing the Border: Key Issues in Collecting International Editions of American Comics Room 9
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Fight or Die! John Carpenter’s Tales of Science Fiction: The StandOff #1 Launches Room 28DE
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Halo Costuming and Props with Anvil Station Part II Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 How to Draw Manga Room 11
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Mega64 Ultimate Multi-Billion Dollar Cross-Franchise Team-Up Panel Room 25ABC
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Star Wars Mock Trial: The Court-Martial of Poe Dameron Room 7AB
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Web Comics: The Four Panel Frontier Room 29AB
8:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
8:00pm – 9:00pm 6 HMGS Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
8:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
8:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
8:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
8:00pm – 10:30pm 1 Will Eisner Comic Industry Awards Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
8:00pm – 10:00am 6 Magic – 4 Pack Sealed Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
8:15pm – 9:15pm 1 Worst Cartoons Ever! Hosted by Jerry Beck Room 6BCF
8:25pm – 8:50pm 2 Akikan Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
8:25pm – 8:50pm 2 Drifters Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
8:25pm – 8:50pm 2 Good Witch of the West Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
8:25pm – 8:50pm 2 Soul Link Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
8:30pm – 9:30pm 1 Evermore Park: Creating the Living Experience Park for Immersive Role Play Room 8
8:30pm – 9:30pm 1 Klingon Lifestyles Room 5AB
8:30pm – 9:30pm 1 The Art Heroines: Positive Impact Room 24ABC
8:30pm – 10:00pm 1 Christian Comic Arts Society Mixer Room 26AB
8:50pm – 9:15pm 2 Gate Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
8:50pm – 9:15pm 2 Nyaruko: Crawling With Love! Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
8:50pm – 9:15pm 2 Re:ZERO~Starting Life in Another World Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
8:50pm – 9:15pm 2 Scar-Red Rider XechS Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
8:55pm – 10:00pm 4 Drawn Together: Comics, Diversity, and Stereotypes Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
9:00pm – 10:00pm 1 Star Wars Trivia Game Panel Room 7AB
9:00pm – 10:00pm 1 Super Geeked Up: Geeky Improv Live! Room 25ABC
9:00pm – 10:00pm 1 Using RPGs and LARPs for Social Learning Room 23ABC
9:00pm – 10:50pm 9 The Mummy (2017) Convention Center Room 4
9:00pm – 11:00am 6 Magic – Late Night Draft Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
9:05pm – 10:50pm 9 Brainstorm Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
9:15pm – 9:40pm 2 Ergo Proxy Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
9:15pm – 9:40pm 2 K Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
9:15pm – 9:40pm 2 Taboo Tatto Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
9:15pm – 9:40pm 2 Trinity Seven Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
9:15pm – 10:45pm 1 Dr. Horrible’s Sing Along Blog Room 6DE
9:30pm – 11:00pm 1 Encore Screening: The Death of Superman Ballroom 20
9:30pm – 11:30pm 1 Spike & Mike’s Sick and Twisted Festival of Animation Room 6BCF
9:40pm – 10:05pm 2 Attack On Titan Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
9:40pm – 10:05pm 2 KISSDUM-R Engage Planet Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
9:40pm – 10:05pm 2 Matoi the Sacred Slayer Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
9:40pm – 10:05pm 2 Tsugumono Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:00pm – 11:05pm 4 Kirby at War Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
10:05pm – 10:30pm 2 Hanaukyo Maid Team La Verte* Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:05pm – 10:30pm 2 JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure * Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:05pm – 10:30pm 2 Pandora In The Crimson Shell Ghost Urn* Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:05pm – 10:30pm 2 The Testament of Sister New Devil* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:15pm – 11:15pm 1 Hall H and Ballroom 20 Friday Playback Free Play Marriott Marina Ballroom DE, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
10:30pm – 10:55pm 2 Akiba’s Trip* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:30pm – 10:55pm 2 Please Twins* Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:30pm – 10:55pm 2 Punch Line* Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:30pm – 10:55pm 2 Recently, My Sister Is Unusual* Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:55pm – 11:10pm 2 Love Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:55pm – 11:20pm 2 Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress* Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:55pm – 11:20pm 2 Koihime Muso* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:55pm – 11:20pm 2 Shomin Sample * Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
11:00pm – 12:40am 9 Game Night Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
11:00pm – 12:40am 9 The Losers Convention Center Room 4
11:05pm – 11:20pm 4 The Morphable Man Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
11:10pm – 11:35pm 2 SHIMONETA* Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
11:20pm – 11:45pm 2 Magical Canan* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
11:20pm – 11:45pm 2 Nakaimo My Little Sister Is Among Them* Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
11:20pm – 11:45pm 2 Terra Formars* Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
11:20pm – 11:55pm 4 Seam Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
11:35pm – 12:00am 2 Ghastly Prince Enma Burning UP* Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
11:45pm – 12:10am 2 Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons * Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
11:45pm – 12:10am 2 Girls Bravo* Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
11:45pm – 12:10am 2 Zetman* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
11:55pm – 12:05am 4 Kitten Witch Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
12:00am – 12:30am 2 Photon The Idiot Adventures* Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
12:05am – 12:15am 4 Connect Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
12:10am – 12:35am 2 Lupin The Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine * Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
12:10am – 12:35am 2 Monster Musume: Everyday Life With Monster Girls* Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
12:10am – 12:35am 2 Papillion Rose* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
12:30am – 12:35am 2 Bikini Warriors* Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
12:35am – 1:00am 2 High School DXD* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
12:35am – 1:00am 2 Koi Koi Seven Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
12:35am – 1:00am 2 Seven Mortal Sins* Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
12:35am – 1:00am 2 Triage X* Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
12:45am – 2:30am 9 Super Mario Bros. Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
Start Time – End Time   Key  Event  / Program     Location of event / program
JULY 21 • SATURDAY
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Gravity Falls Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 The Adventure Zone Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Adam Savage Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Adult Swim – Dream Corp LLC Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Adult Swim – Robot Chicken Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Adult Swim – The Venture Bros Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Big Hero 6 The Series Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Building the Studio of Tomorrow Panel Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Cartoon Network Creators Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Deadpool Uncut Screening Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 DreamWorks’ Voltron Legendary Defender Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Man in the High Castle Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Maximum Fun’s Bubble Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Steven Universe Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Studio Ghibli My Neighbor Totoro Screening Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Super Troopers 2 with Broken Lizard Panel Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 3 Yoshitaka Amano Sails Pavilion – Autographs
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Wings of Glory WWI Air Combat Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 AEG – Dice City Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Renegade Games – Topiary Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Slugfest Games – Red Dragon Inn Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Steve Jackson Games – Ghosts Love Candy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Steve Jackson Games – Open Steve Jackson Gaming Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Steve Jackson Games – Revolution Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 12:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – HTC Vive Mezzanine 17B (CC)
9:00am – 7:00pm 6 Ravensdale Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 7:00pm 6 Sentient Cow Games – Escape from Dulce Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:30am – 10:30am 6 Heroclix Ballroom 21 (M)
10:00am – 10:25am 2 Gakuen Alice Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:00am – 10:25am 2 Show By Rock!! Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:00am – 10:25am 2 The Squid Girl Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:00am – 10:25am 2 Z/X Ignition Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:00am – 10:50am 1 Steven Universe Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Comic Creator Connection All-Stars Room 28DE
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Comics Are for Everyone . . . Aren’t They? Room 4
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Comics in Animation Room 9
10:00am – 11:00am 1 DC My Secret Origin Room 6DE
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Fanbase Press: Art of Trading Cards Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Happy Birthday, Frankenstein Room 7AB
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Saturday Morning Cartoon Jam with IDW Room 23ABC
10:00am – 11:00am 1 The Fake Geek Girl Fallacy Room 29AB
10:00am – 11:00am 1 The Most Dangerous Women at Comic-Con: One Token to Play Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Unikitty! New Episode Premiere and Q&A Room 6A
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Using Graphic Novels to Help Cope with Bullying Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Comic-Con Film School 103 Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Avatar: The Last Airbender Legend and Legacy Room 25ABC
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Wings of Glory WWI Air Combat Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:30am 1 Inside the Writers Room: From Script to Screen, the Break-Down Room 24ABC
10:00am – 11:30am 1 Theme: If You Don’t Have One, You Don’t Have a Story Room 2
10:00am – 11:50am 9 Grease Sing-a-long day Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
10:00am – 12:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC02 No Good Deed Mezzanine 16B (CC)
10:00am – 12:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC03 Cast in Shadow Mezzanine 16B (CC)
10:00am – 12:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons Mezzanine 16B (CC)
10:00am – 1:00pm 6 Fanboy – Free Play Mezzanine 17A (CC)
10:00am – 1:00pm 7 Lucasfilm Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Arne Starr Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Austin St. John, Owen Ratliff, Jesse Wright Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Chris Stanley Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Chris Warner Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Daeg Faerch Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Dominic Pace Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Eleanor DeMeritt Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Gloria Hendry Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Greg Cipes Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Hell’s Kitty, Sticky: A (Self) Love Story Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Herbert Jefferson Jr. Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Jennifer Lynn Warren Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Keeley Bright Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Lela Lee Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Lester Speight Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Michael DeMeritt Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 The Grindhouse Radio Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 The Hillywood Show Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Phil LaMarr Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Dave Shelton Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Gigi Edgley Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Karen Ceesay Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 Steve Blum Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 2:30pm 3 CANCELLED – Clare Kramer
10:00am – 2:30pm 7 Action Lab Entertainment Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
10:00am – 2:30pm 7 Impact Theory Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
10:00am – 2:30pm 7 Nickelodeon Animation Studio Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
10:00am – 2:30pm 7 Revity Entertainment Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
10:00am – 6:00pm 6 IDW Games Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 7:00pm 3 Twin Peaks Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 7:00pm 6 Destiny Horizons – Destiny Aurora Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 7:00pm 6 No Limit Games – Battle of Souls Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 7:00pm 6 Upstart Games – Civil Unrest Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 8:00pm 6 The Realms of Mindrin Wars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 9:00pm 6 Indie Game Alliance Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 9:00pm 6 Looney Labs – Fluxx Demo Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 9:00pm 6 Ninja Division – Super Dungeon Explore Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:25am – 10:50am 2 Hana Saku Iroha ~ Blossoms for Tomorrow Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:25am – 10:50am 2 Magic of Stella Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:25am – 10:50am 2 Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:25am – 10:50am 2 Ultra Manic Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:30am – 11:30am 1 Comics Arts Conference #9: Focus on David Mack Room 26AB
10:30am – 11:30am 1 IGN’s Heroes of Fandom Room 6BCF
10:30am – 11:30am 1 Minimates and Vinimates Room 8
10:30am – 11:30am 1 Warner Archive’s Toonstock: The Outrageous Edition Room 5AB
10:30am – 11:30am 6 Heroclix Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
10:30am – 12:00pm 1 Comic Book Law School 303: Beyond Trademarks and Copyrights Room 11
10:30am – 12:30pm 1 Warner Brothers Theatrical Hall H
10:50am – 11:00am 2 Love Live School Idol Project Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:50am – 11:00am 2 True Tears Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:50am – 11:15am 2 Cardcaptor Sakura Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:50am – 11:15am 2 ClassicaLoid Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
11:00am – 11:45am 1 Black Lightning Special Video Presentation and Q&A Ballroom 20
11:00am – 11:50am 1 NBC’s The Good Place Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 75 Years of Superhero Cereal Boxes Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Avatar’s Head Writer Reveals New Series Room 25ABC
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Costume Design for Television and Film Room 23ABC
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Game Pitch Review Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Her Universe: It’s Your Universe Room 29AB
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Richard Friend: Strategies for Breaking into Comics in 2018 Room 4
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Roaring into Adulthood: Young Adult and Middle-Grade Comics in the Classroom and Beyond Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Spotlight On Larry Stroman Room 28DE
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 The Sartorial Geek Podcast: Disneybounding with Whosits and Whatsits Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Top Cow Revolution Room 9
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 We Believe in Suspense Room 7AB
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Timey Whimey Fun: Cosplaying Doctor Who, Villains, and Friends Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
11:00am – 12:00pm 3 Gravity Falls Sails Pavilion – Autographs
11:00am – 12:00pm 3 The Adventure Zone Sails Pavilion – Autographs
11:00am – 12:00pm 3 DreamWorks’ Voltron Legendary Defender Sails Pavilion – Autographs
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Castellan Learn to Play Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WWI Air Combat Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:30pm 3 20 Years of Magic: Inside Harry Potter Sails Pavilion – Autographs
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 AEG – Smash Up Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Renegade Games – Planet Defenders Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Slugfest Games – Red Dragon Inn Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Collectable Card Game Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Open Steve Jackson Gaming Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – The Fantasy Trip Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
11:00am – 1:55pm 1 Saturday Playback Room Block #1 Marriott Marina Ballroom DE, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
11:00am – 2:00pm 6 Pokémon – Standard Tournament (Sanctioned) Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
11:00am – 6:00pm 6 Eternal Kings Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 6:00pm 6 NinjaBot Games – PopCats Fighter Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 6:00pm 6 Pokémon – Pokémon GO! Events Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
11:00am – 9:00pm 6 Loot Corps – Tavernin Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:30am 6 Magic–Standard Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
11:05am – 11:40am 4 The Adventures of Penny Patterson Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
11:15am – 11:40am 2 BanG Dream! Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
11:15am – 11:40am 2 Sister Princess Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
11:15am – 11:40am 2 Time Travel Girl Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
11:15am – 11:40am 2 Yuruyuri Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
11:15am – 12:15pm 1 DC World’s Finest Room 6DE
11:15am – 12:15pm 1 My Hero Academia Panel, Featuring Creator Kohei Horikoshi Room 6A
11:30am – 12:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference #10: Chasing Captain America: Physiology and Philosophy from Stem Cells to Socrates Room 26AB
11:30am – 12:30pm 1 Jack Kirby’s Artwork Extravaganza Encore! Room 24ABC
11:30am – 12:30pm 1 Kodansha Comics: Battle Angel Alita and Ghost in the Shell Room 8
11:30am – 12:30pm 1 This Is Your Life, Jonny Quest Room 5AB
11:30am – 12:30pm 3 Happy Birthday Frankenstein Sails Pavilion – Autographs
11:30am – 12:30pm 3 The Fake Geek Girl Fallacy Sails Pavilion – Autographs
11:30am – 12:30pm 6 Heroclix Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
11:30am – 1:00pm 1 Advanced Computer Graphic Techniques Room 2
11:30am – 1:30pm 6 Magic – Learn to Play Magic Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
11:40am – 12:05pm 2 Bakuon Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
11:40am – 12:05pm 2 Lucky Star Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
11:40am – 12:05pm 2 NEW GAME! Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
11:40am – 12:05pm 2 The Pilot’s Love Song Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
11:40am – 12:20pm 4 The Grave Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
11:45am – 1:00pm 1 Quick Draw Room 6BCF
12:00pm – 12:45pm 1 The Simpsons Ballroom 20
12:00pm – 12:50pm 1 SYFY’s Krypton Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 CBLDF #5 EC Comics: Fighting for Change! Room 11
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Fantasy Literature Room 28DE
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 I Will Always Love You: A Panel Dedicated to Our OTPs Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Licensed! Overstreet Looks at Licensed Comics Room 9
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 My First Comic Room 29AB
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Outlandish Confabulation: An Outlander Fan Panel Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Production Designer: Architect of the Imagination Room 23ABC
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Rise Up: HALON and Pacific Rim: Uprising Room 25ABC
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Spotlight on R. A. Salvatore Room 7AB
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 The Official Aspen Comics 15-Year Anniversary Panel Room 4
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 The Power of Story: Graphic Novels and Technology Inspiring Young Readers Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Agent Carter & Bésame Cosmetics: A Heroic Match Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 [CANCELLED] Agent Carter: We Know Her Value Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
12:00pm – 1:00pm 3 Adult Swim – The Venture Bros Sails Pavilion – Autographs
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – Blur Racing Mezzanine 17B (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Castellan Learn to Play Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Wings of Glory WWI Air Combat Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:30pm 3 Neal Shusterman Sails Pavilion – Autographs
12:00pm – 2:00pm 3 Paula Garces Sails Pavilion – Autographs
12:00pm – 2:00pm 3 Pierce Brown Sails Pavilion – Autographs
12:00pm – 2:05pm 9 The Adventures of Baron Munchausen Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
12:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Magic – Core Set 2019 (M19) Full Box Sealed Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
12:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Table Flip Games – Dungeon Brawl Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:05pm – 12:30pm 2 Girlish Number Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
12:05pm – 12:30pm 2 Monster Hunter Stories Ride On Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
12:05pm – 12:30pm 2 To Heart 2 Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
12:05pm – 12:30pm 2 Tokyo Underground Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
12:20pm – 1:30pm 1 Stop Motion as a Special Effect Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
12:30pm – 12:55pm 2 Golden Time Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
12:30pm – 12:55pm 2 Hunter X Hunter Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
12:30pm – 12:55pm 2 HYOUKA Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
12:30pm – 12:55pm 2 Lost Universe Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
12:30pm – 1:20pm 3 Larry Stroman Sails Pavilion – Autographs
12:30pm – 1:30pm 1 BOOM! Studios: Discover Yours Room 24ABC
12:30pm – 1:30pm 1 DC New Age of Heroes Room 6DE
12:30pm – 1:30pm 1 Matt Taylor: Most of the Posters I Have Made Room 8
12:30pm – 1:30pm 1 Big Hero 6 The Series: Heroes Return Room 6A
12:30pm – 1:30pm 1 Lara Croft’s Defining Moment: Shadow of the Tomb Raider Room 5AB
12:30pm – 1:30pm 3 Costume Designers Guild – Costume Concept Artist Sails Pavilion – Autographs
12:30pm – 1:30pm 6 Heroclix Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
12:30pm – 2:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference #11: Trauma and Memoir Room 26AB
12:30pm – 2:30pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC02 No Good Deed Mezzanine 16B (CC
12:30pm – 2:30pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC03 Cast in Shadow Mezzanine 16B (CC
12:30pm – 2:30pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons Mezzanine 16B (CC
12:50pm – 1:50pm 3 Steven Universe Sails Pavilion – Autographs
12:55pm – 1:20pm 2 Classroom of the Elite Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
12:55pm – 1:20pm 2 Star Ocean EX Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
12:55pm – 1:20pm 2 Tanaka-kun is Always Restless Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
12:55pm – 1:20pm 2 Toradora! Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
1:00pm – 1:45pm 1 American Dad! Ballroom 20
1:00pm – 1:45pm 3 Maximum Fun’s Bubble Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 A Crash Course on European Comics for Educators and Librarians Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Action Lab Comics Creator Spectacular Room 4
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Bridging Anime and Hip-Hop Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 CBLDF #6 Outlaw Art: The Trials of Underground Comix Room 11
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Comics and Geek Items for the Blind and Visually Impaired Room 2
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Fly Me to the Moon and Let Me Play Among Those Stars Room 28DE
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 IDW’s Big News Panel! Room 25ABC
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 IFC’s Stan Against Evil Room 7AB
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Little Lulu and John Stanley Fan Group Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Lost Fans Unite with Jay + Jack Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Manifest Special Video Presentation and Q&A Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 The Comics Revolution Room 29AB
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Women Rocking Hollywood 2018: Female Filmmakers, Pilots, Projects, and Paving the Way to Parity Room 23ABC
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 The Character of Music Room 9
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Spy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:30pm 1 Cartoon Voices I Room 6BCF
1:00pm – 2:30pm 1 The 19th Annual Animation Show of Shows Hall H
1:00pm – 2:30pm 3 Adam Savage Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Gaming Creator Connection Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 AEG – Mystic Vale Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Magic – 4 Pack Sealed Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Renegade Games – Clank! Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Slugfest Games – Red Dragon Inn Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Muertoons Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Collectable Card Game Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Open Steve Jackson Gaming Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – The Fantasy Trip Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
1:00pm – 4:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – HTC Vive Mezzanine 17B (CC)
1:20pm – 1:45pm 2 First Love Monster Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
1:20pm – 1:45pm 2 Kan Colle Kantai Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
1:20pm – 1:45pm 2 Love and Lies Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
1:20pm – 1:45pm 2 Servant X Service Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
1:30pm – 2:30pm 1 Expanding Sea of Thieves Room 5AB
1:30pm – 2:30pm 1 Super Troopers 2 with Broken Lizard Horton Grand Theatre
1:30pm – 2:30pm 1 The Building Blocks of Quality Characters Room 24ABC
1:30pm – 2:30pm 1 Worldview 101 Room 8
1:30pm – 2:30pm 3 Fantasy Literature Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:30pm – 2:30pm 3 Production Designer: Architect of the Imagination Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:30pm – 2:30pm 3 R.A. Salvatore Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:30pm – 2:30pm 3 Adult Swim – Dream Corp LLC Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:35pm – 3:15pm 4 Scott & Crowley: A Comic Book Adventure Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
1:45pm – 2:10pm 2 Arpeggio of Blue Steel Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
1:45pm – 2:10pm 2 Haven’t You Heard? I’m Sakamoto Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
1:45pm – 2:10pm 2 Restaurant To Another World Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
1:45pm – 2:10pm 2 The Disastrous Life of Saki K. Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
1:45pm – 2:15pm 1 Family Guy Ballroom 20
1:45pm – 2:45pm 1 DC Essential Room 6DE
1:45pm – 2:45pm 1 Marvel Comics: Next Big Thing Room 6A
2:00pm – 2:50pm 1 Legacies Exclusive Video Presentation and Q&A Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Adapting Folklore, History, and Myth in Comics Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Cartoon Network Creators: Drawing on Inspiration Room 25ABC
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Comedy in Comics Room 29AB
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Ray Bradbury and the World of Comics Room 9
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Sid & Marty Krofft Pictures Room 23ABC
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Spotlight on Thi Bui Room 4
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Star Wars Declassified: How a Galaxy Far, Far Away Impacts the World Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Superhero Science Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 The Adventure Zone Graphic Novel Room 28DE
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 The Musical Universe of Doctor Who Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Writing for Comics: Crafting Perfect Panel Descriptions Room 11
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Traditional Narrative and Digital Storytelling Room 7AB
2:00pm – 3:00pm 3 Matt Taylor Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:00pm – 3:00pm 3 We Know Her Value: The Fandom of Agent Carter Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:00pm – 3:00pm 3 Legendary Comics Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – Rocket League 2 v 2 Mezzanine 17B (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Spy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference #12: The Poster Session Room 26AB
2:00pm – 3:30pm 1 Drawing Your Imagination with Kim Jung Gi Room 2
2:00pm – 4:30pm 6 Pokémon Basic Pokémon Expanded Tournament – Special Event Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
2:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Fanboy – Smash Bros, Tekken 7, Call of Duty: WW2 2v2, Madden Mezzanine 17A (CC)
2:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Magic – 2 Headed Giant Battlebond Sealed Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
2:05pm – 4:05pm 1 Saturday Playback Room Block #2 Marriott Marina Ballroom DE, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
2:10pm – 2:15pm 2 The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
2:10pm – 2:35pm 2 Little Busters Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
2:10pm – 2:35pm 2 The Morose Mononokean Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
2:10pm – 2:35pm 2 Tiger & Bunny Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
2:15pm – 2:30pm 2 Galaxy Angel Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
2:15pm – 4:05pm 9 I Kill Giants Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
2:30pm – 2:55pm 2 The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
2:30pm – 3:15pm 1 The Gifted Ballroom 20
2:30pm – 3:30pm 1 Spotlight on Yoshitaka Amano Room 24ABC
2:30pm – 3:30pm 1 Stay Classy, San Diego Room 8
2:30pm – 3:30pm 1 From Panel to PlayStation: A New Beginning for God of War Room 5AB
2:30pm – 3:30pm 3 Fly Me To The Moon & Let Me Play Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 3:30pm 3 Big Hero 6 The Series Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 4:30pm 3 Maude Garrett Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 4:30pm 6 Magic – Learn to Play Magic Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
2:30pm – 5:30pm 3 Don “the dragon” Wilson Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 6:00pm 7 Aspen MLT, Inc (Aspen Comics) Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Al White Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Authur Kwon Lee Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Cas Anvar Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Ellen Dubin Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Gigi Bannister Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Jasper Cole Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Joe Ochman Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Larry Nemecek Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Lee Meriwether Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Nick Palma Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Reggie Bannister Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Richard Dent Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Jeff Rector Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 CANCELLED – Gemma Correll
2:30pm – 7:00pm 3 CANCELLED – Jonathan Woodward
2:35pm – 3:00pm 2 Flying Witch Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
2:35pm – 3:00pm 2 Magic Knight Rayearth Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
2:35pm – 3:00pm 2 Martian Successor Nadesico Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
2:45pm – 3:45pm 1 Midnight, Texas Season 2 Room 6BCF
2:45pm – 3:45pm 1 RZA: Movies, Music, and Martial Arts Hall H
2:55pm – 3:20pm 2 Hayate The Combat Butler Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
3:00pm – 3:25pm 2 Gundam AGE Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
3:00pm – 3:25pm 2 Magic Users Club Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
3:00pm – 3:25pm 2 Myriad Colors Phantom World Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
3:00pm – 3:50pm 1 Explore the Wonders of the Universe with Cosmos: Possible Worlds Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 20 Years of Magic: Inside Harry Potter Room 6DE
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Artists Who Write: The Craft and Creation of Comics Room 7AB
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 comiXology Originals: On the Horizon Room 29AB
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Fanbase Press: Latinx Comics Creators and Readers Room 28DE
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Fictional Games IRL Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Magic Giveth . . . and Magic Taketh Away Room 23ABC
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Marvel Comics: Meet the Editor-in-Chief Room 6A
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Page to Screen: The Darkest Minds Room 25ABC
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Spotlight on Emil Ferris Room 9
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Spotlight on Peter J. Tomasi Room 4
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Teaching Fables and Myths with Graphic Novels Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 The Kaiju Kingdom Podcast: Rise of the Kaiju Genre Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Turn Comic Illustrations into Animation Room 11
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Building the Studio of Tomorrow Horton Grand Theatre
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Level Up: Be a Nerd Boss Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
3:00pm – 4:00pm 3 Deborah Harkness Sails Pavilion – Autographs
3:00pm – 4:00pm 3 Juan Ortiz Sails Pavilion – Autographs
3:00pm – 4:00pm 3 Adult Swim – Robot Chicken Sails Pavilion – Autographs
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Spy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:30pm 6 Magic – Modern Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 AEG – The Captain is Dead Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC02 No Good Deed Mezzanine 16B (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC03 Cast in Shadow Mezzanine 16B (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons Mezzanine 16B (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Renegade Games – Pie Town Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – Cod4 Duos on Killhouse Mezzanine 17B (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Slugfest Games – Red Dragon Inn Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – The Fantasy Trip Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
3:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Pokémon Prerelease CELESTIAL STORM Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
3:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Tournament Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:15pm – 3:35pm 4 The Old-Men Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
3:20pm – 3:45pm 2 Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
3:25pm – 3:50pm 2 Alderamin on the Sky Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
3:25pm – 3:50pm 2 Coppelion Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
3:25pm – 3:50pm 2 Fantastic Detective Labyrinth Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
3:30pm – 4:15pm 1 Supergirl Special Video Presentation and Q&A Ballroom 20
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 Hollywood & Emerging Tech: The Next Level of Entertainment Room 24ABC
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 Skybound Entertainment: Comics and Creators Room 8
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 Wimmen’s Comix Room 26AB
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 Chapters and Panels: Blizzard Publishing Room 5AB
3:30pm – 5:00pm 1 Breaking into Comics: Creating Your Own Career Room 2
3:40pm – 4:40pm 1 Cinematic Weapons of Mass Destruction Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
3:45pm – 4:10pm 2 If Her Flag Breaks Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
3:50pm – 4:15pm 2 Eat Man 98 Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
3:50pm – 4:15pm 2 Gintama Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
3:50pm – 4:15pm 2 RIN-NE Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
4:00pm – 4:50pm 1 The Orville Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 A Song of Ice and Fire: Game of Thrones Fan Discussion Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Abrams ComicArts: Reaching Every Reader: New Trends in Graphic Novels for Adults and Kids Room 28DE
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Animation Artists Teach Caricature Room 11
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Board Games Based on Comics and Animation Room 9
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Comics for Impact and Social Good Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Cospositive: Cosplay with Confidence Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Drawing Distinctive Characters Room 23ABC
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 EW: Women Who Kick Ass Hall H
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Hasbro Marvel Room 25ABC
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Spotlight on Scott McCloud: 25 Years of Understanding Comics Room 29AB
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 The 2000 AD Thrill Hour! Room 4
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 IGN’s Gamechangers: Telling Original Stories Room 6BCF
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Spy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
4:00pm – 5:30pm 1 Oddball Comics Live! Room 7AB
4:00pm – 6:00pm 3 Yoshitaka Amano Sails Pavilion – Autographs
4:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Magic – Wizard’s Tower Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
4:00pm – 6:30pm 6 Pokémon – New Players Tournament Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
4:00pm – 7:00pm 3 Timothy Zahn Sails Pavilion – Autographs
4:10pm – 4:35pm 2 In Another World With My Smart Phone Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
4:10pm – 6:30pm 9 Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
4:15pm – 4:40pm 2 Log Horizon Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
4:15pm – 4:40pm 2 Sailor Moon Crystal Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
4:15pm – 4:40pm 2 tar Blazers/Space Battleship Yamato 2199 Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
4:15pm – 5:00pm 1 Arrow Special Video Presentation and Q&A Ballroom 20
4:15pm – 5:15pm 1 The Man in the High Castle Room 6A
4:15pm – 5:15pm 1 Batman: The Animated Series on Blu-ray™ Room 6DE
4:15pm – 6:30pm 1 Saturday Playback Room Block #3 Marriott Marina Ballroom DE, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
4:30pm – 5:30pm 1 Alien Worlds: NASA’s Quest for Life Room 24ABC
4:30pm – 5:30pm 1 Alternative Comics Anthologies, Then and Now Room 26AB
4:30pm – 5:30pm 1 ValiantFans.com: Harbinger Wars 2 and Beyond Room 8
4:30pm – 5:30pm 1 Wonder Woman in the 1940s Room 5AB
4:30pm – 5:30pm 3 Magic Giveth… and Magic Taketh Away Sails Pavilion – Autographs
4:30pm – 5:50pm 3 20 Years of Magic: Inside Harry Potter Sails Pavilion – Autographs
4:30pm – 7:00pm 3 Comic Book Men Sails Pavilion – Autographs
4:35pm – 5:00pm 2 Food Wars! Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
4:40pm – 5:05pm 2 Fairy Tail Zero Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
4:40pm – 5:05pm 2 Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
4:40pm – 5:05pm 2 One Punch Man Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
4:45pm – 5:25pm 4 Day of Reckoning Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
5:00pm – 5:25pm 2 Haruka Nogizaka’s Secret Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
5:00pm – 5:45pm 1 DC’s Legends of Tomorrow Special Video Presentation and Q&A Ballroom 20
5:00pm – 5:50pm 1 TV Guide Magazine’s Fan Favorites Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Building a Science Fiction World: Music, Composing, and More Room 25ABC
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Master Successful Observational Drawing in Two Steps Room 11
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Spotlight on Aminder Dhaliwal Room 29AB
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Talking TMNT with Kevin Eastman Room 23ABC
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Teaching Graphic Novels Across the Curriculum Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Bubble: Monsters & A**-Kicking with Hollywood Stars Neil Morgan Auditorium, San Diego Central Library
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Created at Meltdown Room 4
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Don’t Go Broke Collecting Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Everyone’s a Critic: Being a Journalist in an Online Age Room 9
5:00pm – 6:00pm 1 Manga: An Intro For Comics Fans Room 28DE
5:00pm – 6:00pm 3 Cartoon Network Creators Sails Pavilion – Autographs
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 HMGS Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – Halo Combat Evolved 3 v 3 Mezzanine 17B (CC)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 6:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 6:30pm 1 Talk for a Living: Voiceover 101 Room 2
5:00pm – 7:00pm 6 AEG – Cat Lady Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Renegade Games – Scott Pilgrim’s Precious Little Card Game Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Slugfest Games – Red Dragon Inn Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
5:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Fanboy – Dragonball FIghterZ , Halo 5 2v2, Street Fighter 5, FIFA 18 Mezzanine 17A (CC)
5:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Magic – Core Set 2019 (M19) Full Box Sealed Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
5:05pm – 5:30pm 2 Guardian Ninja Mamoru Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
5:05pm – 5:30pm 2 Gundam 00 Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
5:05pm – 5:30pm 2 Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
5:15pm – 6:15pm 1 Deadpool 2 Panel Hall H
5:15pm – 6:15pm 1 The Purge: From Film to Television Room 6BCF
5:25pm – 5:50pm 2 Love Election and Chocolate Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
5:25pm – 7:10pm 4 The Legend of the Diamond Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
5:30pm – 5:55pm 2 Akashic Record of Bastard Magic Instructor Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
5:30pm – 5:55pm 2 Kiddy Girl–And Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
5:30pm – 5:55pm 2 lessing of the Campanella Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
5:30pm – 6:30pm 1 Cinematic Storytelling for Comics Room 24ABC
5:30pm – 6:30pm 1 Costume Concept Art for Television and Film Room 8
5:30pm – 6:30pm 1 DC: Tom King Room 6DE
5:30pm – 6:30pm 1 Decentralization for the Win: Putting Gamers First with Digital Ownership on the Blockchain Room 5AB
5:30pm – 6:30pm 1 Doctor Who: The Road to 13 Room 7AB
5:30pm – 6:30pm 1 Knights of the Slice: Now with Spicy Chorizo Room 26AB
5:30pm – 6:30pm 1 Netflix: Matt Groening’s Disenchantment Room 6A
5:30pm – 6:30pm 3 Man in the High Castle Sails Pavilion – Autographs
5:45pm – 6:30pm 1 The Flash Special Video Presentation and Q&A Ballroom 20
5:50pm – 6:15pm 2 Amagi Brilliant Park Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
5:55pm – 6:20pm 2 Clockwork Planet Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
5:55pm – 6:20pm 2 Shining Tears X Wind Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
5:55pm – 6:20pm 2 Trickster Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
6:00pm – 6:50pm 1 SYFY’s Deadly Class Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Elfquest: 40 Years of Pointed Ears Room 23ABC
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Fantagraphics Disney Masters Room 4
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Figure Drawing for Popular Media Room 11
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 From Reader to Author: Making the Leap! Room 9
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 MSE and Extreme Droid Building Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 TOKYOPOP: Manga for Everyone Room 28DE
6:00pm – 7:00pm 1 Genetic Mutations: Will We All Be Metahumans One Day? Room 25ABC
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Heroclix Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 HMGS Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 7:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
6:00pm – 8:00pm 1 The Sneaky Tiki Freaky Geeky Ukulele Play and Sing-Along Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
6:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Out in Comics 31: The Next Generation Room 29AB
6:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC02 No Good Deed Mezzanine 16B (CC)
6:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC03 Cast in Shadow Mezzanine 16B (CC)
6:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA01-04 Down in Flames Mezzanine 16B (CC)
6:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA02-01B The Ward in the Walls Mezzanine 16B (CC)
6:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA02-01C The Magician’s Compass Mezzanine 16B (CC)
6:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons Mezzanine 16B (CC)
6:00pm – 10:00pm 6 Magic – Battlebond Draft Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
6:15pm – 6:20pm 2 The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
6:20pm – 6:45pm 2 And You Thought There is Never a Girl Online? Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
6:20pm – 6:45pm 2 Battle Girl High School Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
6:20pm – 6:45pm 2 Twin Star Exorcists Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
6:20pm – 6:45pm 2 Umi Monogatari Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
6:30pm – 7:30pm 1 IP in Board Games Room 5AB
6:30pm – 7:30pm 1 Judge Dredd: Supercop or Satire? Room 8
6:30pm – 7:30pm 1 Magic: The Gathering Panel, Blogatog Live Room 24ABC
6:30pm – 7:30pm 1 Sketch to Screen: Ready Player One, Rampage, and Beyond Room 7AB
6:30pm – 7:30pm 1 Skin&Earth: Running a One-Woman Show: Lights Room 26AB
6:30pm – 7:30pm 1 Talks Machina with Critical Role Room 6BCF
6:30pm – 8:00pm 1 Being an Author in the 21st Century (and Controlling Your Own Destiny Through Self-Publishing) Room 2
6:30pm – 8:30pm 6 Magic – Learn to Play Magic Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
6:40pm – 8:50pm 9 I Am a Hero Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
6:40pm – 8:55pm 1 Saturday Playback Room Block #4 Marriott Marina Ballroom DE, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
6:45pm – 7:10pm 2 Flip Flappers Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
6:45pm – 7:10pm 2 GRANBLUE FANTASY Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
6:45pm – 7:10pm 2 Miss Kobayashi’s Dragon Maid Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
6:45pm – 7:10pm 2 Servamp Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
6:45pm – 7:45pm 1 HISTORY: Project Blue Book Room 6A
6:45pm – 7:45pm 1 IDW Entertainment and SYFY: Wynonna Earp Room 6DE
6:45pm – 8:15pm 1 An Evening with Kevin Smith Hall H
7:00pm – 7:50pm 1 SYFY’s The Magicians Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Cartoon Art Museum Demo: Watercolor for Cartooning Room 11
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 From Script to Page, From Script to Screen Room 28DE
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Ladies of the Legions: A Conversation About Women, Costuming, and Star Wars! Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Spiritual Themes in Comics Room 4
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Totally Awesome: The Greatest Cartoons of the 80s Room 25ABC
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 What’s New from Del Rey Books? Room 9
7:00pm – 8:00pm 1 Bold Voice of Contemporary Horror Room 23ABC
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Heroclix Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 HMGS Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 8:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 AEG – Space Base Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Magic – Wizard’s Tower Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Renegade Games – Dragons Hoard Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Slugfest Games – Red Dragon Inn Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Chez Geek Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Collectable Card Game Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Open Steve Jackson Gaming Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
7:00pm – 9:15pm 1 Studio Ghibli My Neighbor Totoro Screening Horton Grand Theatre
7:10pm – 7:35pm 2 Eromanga Sensei Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
7:10pm – 7:35pm 2 Fate/kaleid Liner Prisma Illya Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
7:10pm – 7:35pm 2 Tales of Zestiria the X Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
7:10pm – 7:35pm 2 The Third: The Girl With The Blue Eye Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
7:10pm – 8:10pm 1 Selling the Hit – What you Always Wanted to Know About the Stunt Industry (In Memory of Eric Cajiuat) Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
7:30pm – 8:30pm 1 Defending the Defenders Room 26AB
7:30pm – 8:30pm 1 Funimation Favorites Room 7AB
7:30pm – 8:30pm 1 The Official Gaia Online Panel Room 24ABC
7:30pm – 8:30pm 1 Living in a Post-Toys ‘R’ Us World: Navigating the Future of Toy Retail Room 8
7:35pm – 8:00pm 2 Ayakashi Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
7:35pm – 8:00pm 2 Dirty Pair Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
7:35pm – 8:00pm 2 Grimoire of Zero Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
7:35pm – 8:00pm 2 Regalia The Three Sacred Stars Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
7:45pm – 8:45pm 1 25 Years of The Nightmare Before Christmas with D23: The Official Disney Fan Club Room 6BCF
8:00pm – 8:25pm 2 Date A Live Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
8:00pm – 8:25pm 2 Getter Robo Armageddon Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
8:00pm – 8:25pm 2 Hand Shakers Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
8:00pm – 8:25pm 2 Ushio & Tora Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
8:00pm – 8:50pm 1 Twin Peaks and the Revival of a Cult Classic Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Bronies in Uniform Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Prism Awards: Diversity and Recognition in Comics Room 29AB
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Radical Activism in Comics Room 23ABC
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Unnecessary Debates Room 25ABC
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 What If? Alternative Science Fiction and Fantasy Books to Make You Wonder Room 9
8:00pm – 9:00pm 1 Women Below the Line Room 28DE
8:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
8:00pm – 9:00pm 6 HMGS Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
8:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
8:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
8:00pm – 9:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
8:00pm – 10:00pm 6 Magic – 4 Pack Sealed Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
8:00pm – 11:30pm 1 YouTube’s Origin Presents The 2018 Comic-Con International Masquerade Ballroom 20
8:00pm – 11:30pm 1 YouTube’s Origin Presents The 2018 Comic-Con International Masquerade Simulcast and Party Under the Sails Sails Pavilion
8:15pm – 8:40pm 4 Morning Commute Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
8:25pm – 8:50pm 2 Drifters Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
8:25pm – 8:50pm 2 Good Witch of the West Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
8:25pm – 8:50pm 2 Soul Link Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
8:25pm – 8:50pm 2 The Familiar of Zero 2 Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
8:30pm – 9:30pm 1 Comics Come Alive, And You Can, Too: 10 Years of Captured Aural Phantasy Theater Room 26AB
8:30pm – 9:30pm 1 Crunchyroll Industry Panel: The Latest and Hottest in Anime Today! Room 7AB
8:30pm – 9:30pm 1 Druids, Dark Elves, and d20s: A Super-Fun Guide to Dungeons & Dragons and Tabletop RPGs Room 24ABC
8:30pm – 9:30pm 1 Lily Room 8
8:40pm – 9:05pm 4 The Dollmaker Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
8:50pm – 9:15pm 2 Gate Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
8:50pm – 9:15pm 2 Nyaruko: Crawling With Love! Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
8:50pm – 9:15pm 2 Re:ZERO~Starting Life in Another World Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
8:50pm – 9:15pm 2 Scar-Red Rider XechS Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
8:55pm – 10:35pm 9 Super Troopers 2 Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
9:00pm – 11:00pm 6 Magic – Late Night Draft Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
9:00pm – 11:20pm 9 Red Sparrow Convention Center Room 4
9:05pm – 10:50pm 4 Invisible Man Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
9:15pm – 9:40pm 2 Ergo Proxy Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
9:15pm – 9:40pm 2 K Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
9:15pm – 9:40pm 2 MM! Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
9:15pm – 9:40pm 2 Taboo Tatto Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
9:15pm – 11:15pm 1 Hall H and Ballroom 20 Saturday Playback Free Play Marriott Marina Ballroom DE, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
9:40pm – 10:05pm 2 Attack On Titan Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
9:40pm – 10:05pm 2 KISSDUM-R Engage Planet Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
9:40pm – 10:05pm 2 Matoi the Sacred Slayer Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
9:40pm – 10:05pm 2 Ninja Nonsense Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:00pm – 12:00am 1 Deadpool 2 Screening Horton Grand Theatre
10:05pm – 10:30pm 2 Hanaukyo Maid Team La Verte* Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:05pm – 10:30pm 2 JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:05pm – 10:30pm 2 Pandora In The Crimson Shell Ghost Urn* Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:05pm – 10:30pm 2 The Testament of Sister New Devil* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:30pm – 10:55pm 2 Akiba’s Trip* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:30pm – 10:55pm 2 Genshiken: Second Generation* Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:30pm – 10:55pm 2 Punch Line* Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:30pm – 10:55pm 2 Recently, My Sister Is Unusual* Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:45pm – 12:15am 9 The Slammin Salmon Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
10:50pm – 11:20pm 4 Caecilia Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
10:55pm – 11:10pm 2 Koihime Muso* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:55pm – 11:10pm 2 Love Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:55pm – 11:20pm 2 Please Twins!* Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:55pm – 11:20pm 2 Unbreakable Machine-Doll* Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
11:10pm – 11:35pm 2 Magical Canan* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
11:10pm – 11:35pm 2 SHIMONETA* Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
11:20pm – 11:45pm 2 Nakaimo My Little Sister Is Among Them* Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
11:20pm – 11:45pm 2 Terra Formars* Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
11:20pm – 11:50pm 4 Safe with Me Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
11:30pm – 1:45am 9 Kingsman: The Golden Circle Convention Center Room 4
11:35pm – 12:00am 2 Ghastly Prince Enma Burning UP* Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
11:35pm – 12:00am 2 Zetman* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
11:45pm – 12:10am 2 Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons * Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
11:45pm – 12:10am 2 Girls Bravo* Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
11:50pm – 12:05am 4 Night Terrors Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
12:00am – 12:30am 2 Photon The Idiot Adventures* Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
12:00am – 12:35am 2 Papillion Rose * Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
12:05am – 12:25am 4 Synesthesia Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
12:10am – 12:35am 2 Lupin The Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine * Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
12:10am – 12:35am 2 Monster Musume: Everyday Life With Monster Girls* Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
12:25am – 12:40am 4 The Fear Within Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
12:30am – 12:35am 2 Bikini Warrors* Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
12:30am – 2:10am 9 Rocky Horror Picture Show Marriott Grand Ballroom 8
12:35am – 1:00am 2 High School DXD* Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
12:35am – 1:00am 2 Koi Koi Seven* Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
12:35am – 1:00am 2 Seven Mortal Sins* Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
12:35am – 1:00am 2 Triage X* Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
12:40am – 12:50am 4 9023 Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
12:50am – 1:00am 4 Spoiler Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
1:00am – 1:10am 4 The Wake Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
Start Time – End Time   Key  Event  / Program     Location of event / program
JULY 22 • SUNDAY
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 10:00am 6 HMGS Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 10:00am 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 AEG – Space Base Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Renegade Games – Scott Pilgrim’s Precious Little Card Game Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Slugfest Games – Red Dragon Inn Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Steve Jackson Games – Muertoons Ballroom 21 (M)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Players Choice Ballroom 21 (M)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Steve Jackson Games – Open Steve Jackson Gaming Ballroom 21 (M)
9:00am – 11:00am 6 Steve Jackson Games –OGRE Ballroom 21 (M)
9:00am – 12:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – HTC Vive Mezzanine 17B (CC)
9:00am – 4:00pm 6 Ravensdale Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
9:00am – 4:00pm 6 Sentient Cow Games – Escape from Dulce Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 10:25am 2 Gakuen Alice Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:00am – 10:25am 2 Show By Rock!! Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:00am – 10:25am 2 The Squid Girl Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:00am – 10:25am 2 Z/X Ignition Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Audrey Niffenegger and Eddie Campbell on Their Bizarre Romance Room 29AB
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Comic Pitch Review (Sunday) Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
10:00am – 11:00am 1 DC for All Room 6DE
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Emily the Strange Panel Experience Room 32AB
10:00am – 11:00am 1 How to Be a Nerd for a Living: Breaking into Careers in Geek Culture Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Open Meeting of the Christian Comic Arts Society Room 28DE
10:00am – 11:00am 1 R2-Builders Panel Room 11
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Spotlight on Elizabeth Hand Room 7AB
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Spotlight on Lonnie Millsap Room 4
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Spotlight on Rafael Albuquerque Room 24ABC
10:00am – 11:00am 1 The Beatles: Yellow Submarine Surfaces in a New Graphic Novel Room 25ABC
10:00am – 11:00am 1 The Science of Comic Vampires and Zombies Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
10:00am – 11:00am 1 Comic-Con Film School 104 Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
10:00am – 11:00am 1 GeekEd: Civility vs. Anger Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 HMGS Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Ballroom 21 (M)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Ballroom 21 (M)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:00am 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 11:15am 1 The Annual Kirby Tribute Room 5AB
10:00am – 11:30am 1 Creating a Walt Disney Comic Story Room 2
10:00am – 11:30am 5 San Diego Int’l Children’s Film Festival – Program 1 Room 9
10:00am – 12:00pm 1 World Premiere of Scooby-Doo and the Gourmet Ghost Room 6BCF
10:00am – 12:00pm 3 Jeff Rector Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 12:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC02 No Good Deed Mezzanine 16B (CC)
10:00am – 12:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC03 Cast in Shadow Mezzanine 16B (CC)
10:00am – 12:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons Mezzanine 16B (CC)
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 Austin St. John, Owen Ratliff, Jesse Wright Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 Authur Kwon Lee Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 Benedict Wong Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 Cas Anvar Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 Chris Stanley Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 Chris Warner Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 Gloria Hendry Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 Herbert Jefferson Jr. Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 Jennifer Lynn Warren Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 Keeley Bright Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 Lee Meriwether Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 Lela Lee Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 Lester Speight Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 Nichelle Nichols Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 Richard Dent Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 The Grindhouse Radio Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 Gigi Edgley Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 Karen Ceesay Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 CANCELLED – Clare Kramer
10:00am – 1:30pm 3 CANCELLED – Jonathan Woodward
10:00am – 1:30pm 7 Impact Theory Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
10:00am – 1:30pm 7 Revity Entertainment Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
10:00am – 4:00pm 6 Fanboy – Free Play Mezzanine 17A (CC)
10:00am – 4:00pm 6 IDW Games Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 4:00pm 6 Indie Game Alliance Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 4:00pm 6 Looney Labs – Fluxx Demo Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 4:00pm 6 Ninja Division – Super Dungeon Explore Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 4:00pm 6 No Limit Games – Battle of Souls Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 4:00pm 6 The Realms of Mindrin Wars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 4:00pm 6 Upstart Games – Civil Unrest Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:00am – 5:00pm 1 San Diego International Children’s Film Festival Room 9
10:00am – 5:00pm 3 Twin Peaks Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:00am – 5:00pm 6 Destiny Horizons – Destiny Aurora Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
10:25am – 10:50am 2 Card Captor Sakura Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:25am – 10:50am 2 Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:25am – 10:55am 2 Naisho no Tsubomi Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:25am – 10:55am 2 Sherlock Hound Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:30am – 11:30am 1 How To Create Your Own Novel: From the First Idea to Publishing and What You Need To Sell Your Work to TV and Film Room 8
10:30am – 11:30am 1 LEGO Ninjago Room 6A
10:30am – 11:30am 1 Politics in the Funny Pages: The Legacy of Politics in Classic Newspaper Comic Strips Room 23ABC
10:30am – 11:30am 1 Supernatural Special Video Presentation and Q&A Hall H
10:30am – 12:00pm 1 Comics Arts Conference #13: Imagined Communities Room 26AB
10:30am – 12:30pm 3 Comic Book Men Sails Pavilion – Autographs
10:50am – 10:55am 2 Nyoron! Churuya-san Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
10:50am – 11:00am 2 Aria The Origination Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
10:50am – 11:00am 2 ATOM THE BEGINNING Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
10:55am – 11:00am 2 Love Live School Idol Projecr Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
10:55am – 11:00am 2 True Tears Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 A Life’s Work: Long-Term Comic Projects Room 25ABC
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 An Author’s Guide to D&D Room 28DE
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 DC Kids: Sunday Art School Room 11
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Digitized! The Graphics of Mortal Kombat, NBA Jam, T2, and More Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Dinosaurs vs. Unicorns Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Enter the Fun Zone: New Immersive Arcades and eSports Stadiums Room 29AB
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Spotlight on Alex Grecian Room 7AB
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Spotlight on Tillie Walden Room 4
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 The Secret Loves of Geeks Room 32AB
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 GeekEd: Caring for the Nerd Mind Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
11:00am – 12:00pm 1 Guide to Illustrating Comics: From Sketches to Final Pages Room 24ABC
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 HMGS Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 12:30pm 6 Magic–Standard Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 AEG – Smash Up Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Renegade Games – Honshu Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – Jedi Knight Jedi Academy Dual – First to 10 Mezzanine 17B (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Slugfest Games – Red Dragon Inn Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Ghosts Love Candy Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Players Choice Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Open Steve Jackson Gaming Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
11:00am – 1:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Port Royal Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
11:00am – 4:00pm 6 Eternal Kings Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:00am – 4:00pm 6 NinjaBot Games – PopCats Fighter Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
11:05am – 11:55am 1 Comic-Con International Independent Film Festival Awards Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
11:15am – 11:40am 2 KanColle Kantai Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
11:15am – 11:40am 2 Sister Princess Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
11:15am – 12:15pm 1 Marvel Comics: X-Men Room 5AB
11:15am – 12:15pm 1 Shonen Jump Panel with Kohei Horikoshi Room 6DE
11:20am – 11:45am 2 Clamp School Detectives Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
11:20am – 11:45am 2 K-ON!! Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
11:30am – 12:30pm 1 Lion Forge’s “Comics for Everyone” Fall 2018 Preview Room 8
11:30am – 12:30pm 1 Monster Battle Time KO! Room 23ABC
11:30am – 1:00pm 1 Are Superheroes Social Justice Warriors? How to Educate, Illuminate, and Bring Diversity and Social Change Through Comics Room 2
11:30am – 1:00pm 1 Cartoon Network Best Summer Ever Costume Ball Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
11:30am – 1:30pm 5 San Diego Int’l Children’s Film Festival – Program 2 Room 9
11:30am – 1:30pm 6 Magic – Learn to Play Magic Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
11:40am – 12:05pm 2 Arpeggio of Blue Steel Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
11:40am – 12:05pm 2 Lucky Star Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
11:45am – 12:10pm 2 Gamers Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
11:45am – 12:10pm 2 Long Riders Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
11:45am – 12:45pm 1 Riverdale Special Video Presentation and Q&A Hall H
11:45am – 1:15pm 1 Cartoon Voices II Room 6A
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Diversity in Comics: Indian Superheroes on the Rise! Room 7AB
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 In Conversation with . . . Joëlle Jones Room 24ABC
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Inside the Comic-Con Museum Room 29AB
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Love Is Universal Room 25ABC
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Manga Tutorials for Kids Room 11
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Spotlight on Macanudo: Introducing the World of Liniers Room 4
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Costuming and Cosplay Support for the Mature Cosplayer (Yes, You Can Still Have Fun) Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 GeekEd: University of Wakanda (Themyscira Semester Abroad) Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 Spotlight on Jason Lutes Room 28DE
12:00pm – 1:00pm 1 You Do What? Women in Film Production Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 HMGS Players Choice Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 1:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference #14: Comics from East to West Room 26AB
12:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Ball-Jointed Dolls Room 32AB
12:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Comic Creator Connection Santa Rosa Room, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
12:00pm – 2:00pm 3 James “Murr” Murray Sails Pavilion – Autographs
12:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Pokémon – Comic-Con Fun Tournament Mezzanine 14AB (CC)
12:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Magic – Core Set 2019 (M19) Full Box Sealed Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
12:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Table Flip Games – Dungeon Brawl Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
12:00pm – 5:00pm 1 CCI-IFF Award Winners Showcase Marriott Grand Ballroom 3 & 4
12:05pm – 12:10pm 2 Doamygar-D Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
12:05pm – 12:30pm 2 TARI TARI Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
12:10pm – 12:35pm 2 Puzzles and Dragons X Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
12:10pm – 12:35pm 2 To Heart 2 Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
12:10pm – 12:35pm 2 Tokyo Underground Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
12:15pm – 1:15pm 3 Alex Grecian Sails Pavilion – Autographs
12:15pm – 1:30pm 1 World Premiere of DC Super Hero Girls: Legends of Atlantis Room 6BCF
12:15pm – 1:45pm 1 CBLDF Live Art Jam Room 5AB
12:30pm – 12:35pm 2 Girlish Number Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
12:30pm – 1:30pm 1 Powerful Young Women in Disney Comics Room 23ABC
12:30pm – 1:30pm 1 Publishing Comics for Kids Room 8
12:30pm – 1:30pm 1 Women of Marvel Room 6DE
12:30pm – 1:30pm 3 An Author’s Guide to D&D Sails Pavilion – Autographs
12:30pm – 1:30pm 3 Tillie Walden Sails Pavilion – Autographs
12:30pm – 2:30pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC02 No Good Deed Mezzanine 16B (CC)
12:30pm – 2:30pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC03 Cast in Shadow Mezzanine 16B (CC)
12:30pm – 2:30pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA01-03 Bound By Duty Mezzanine 16B (CC)
12:30pm – 2:30pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA02-01C The Magician’s Compass Mezzanine 16B (CC)
12:30pm – 2:30pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons Mezzanine 16B (CC)
12:35pm – 1:00pm 2 Hunter X Hunter Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
12:35pm – 1:00pm 2 Lost Universe Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
12:35pm – 1:00pm 2 TsukigaKirei Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
12:55pm – 1:00pm 2 The Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
1:00pm – 1:25pm 2 Ground Control to Psycho Electric Girl Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
1:00pm – 1:25pm 2 HYOUKA Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
1:00pm – 1:25pm 2 Kabukibu! Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
1:00pm – 1:25pm 2 Star Ocean EX Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 ‘Disco’ Was My First: Any Star Trek Newbies? Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 1, 2, 3, . . . 20?! How to Create (and Survive) a Successful Graphic Novel Series Room 11
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Browncoats Meeting Room Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Comics Studies at Michigan State University Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Geek & Sundry: Welcome to the Wednesday Club Room 7AB
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 How I Got Here: Paths to Comics Room 28DE
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Making It as a Pro in Gaming and eSports Room 24ABC
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Mayans M.C. Discussion and Q&A Hall H
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 Spotlight on Andy Fish Room 4
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 SuperheroIRL! Join the Real-Life Justice League Room 25ABC
1:00pm – 2:00pm 1 We Read YA! Room 29AB
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – Rocket League 2 v 2 Mezzanine 17B (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Spy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 2:30pm 1 Proper Pitching and Promoting Room 2
1:00pm – 2:30pm 3 Eliza Jane Schneider Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:00pm – 3:00pm 3 Harley Quinn by Jabronie Pictures Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:00pm – 3:00pm 3 Star Wars Toy Stories Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Magic – Wizard’s Tower Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
1:00pm – 4:00pm 6 AEG – Mystic Vale Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Renegade Games – Castles of Caladale Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Slugfest Games – Red Dragon Inn Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
1:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Car Wars: The Card Game Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
1:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Collectable Card Game Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
1:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Munchkin Players Choice Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
1:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Steve Jackson Games – Open Steve Jackson Gaming Pacific Ballroom 21 (M)
1:15pm – 2:15pm 3 Ricardo Liniers Siri Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:25pm – 1:50pm 2 ANONYMOUS NOISE Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
1:25pm – 1:50pm 2 D-Frag Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
1:25pm – 1:50pm 2 Gintama Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
1:25pm – 1:50pm 2 Servant X Service Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
1:30pm – 2:30pm 1 Children’s Book Literary Agents Room 8
1:30pm – 2:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference #15: International Collaborative TransMedia Narrative Comics II Room 26AB
1:30pm – 2:30pm 1 Kids’ Comics Live Drawing Room 23ABC
1:30pm – 2:30pm 1 Marvel Animation Presents Room 6A
1:30pm – 2:30pm 3 Love is Universal Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:30pm – 3:00pm 5 San Diego Int’l Children’s Film Festival – Program 3 Room 9
1:30pm – 5:00pm 3 Al White Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:30pm – 5:00pm 3 Gigi Bannister Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:30pm – 5:00pm 3 Jasper Cole Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:30pm – 5:00pm 3 Joe Ochman Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:30pm – 5:00pm 3 Nick Palma Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:30pm – 5:00pm 3 One More Drink Podcast Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:30pm – 5:00pm 3 Reggie Bannister Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:30pm – 5:00pm 3 Steve Blum Sails Pavilion – Autographs
1:30pm – 5:00pm 3 CANCELLED – Gemma Correll
1:30pm – 5:00pm 7 Committed Comics Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
1:45pm – 2:45pm 1 DC: Too Tough Trivia Room 6DE
1:45pm – 2:45pm 1 We Believe in Craft Room 5AB
1:45pm – 3:30pm 1 World Premiere of LEGO DC Comics Super Heroes: Aquaman: Rage of Atlantis Room 6BCF
1:50pm – 2:15pm 2 A Centaur’s Life Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
1:50pm – 2:15pm 2 Azumanga Daioh Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
1:50pm – 2:15pm 2 Sakura Quest Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
1:50pm – 2:15pm 2 Tiger & Bunny Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Bizarre States Room 7AB
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Cartoon Art Museum Workshop: Drawing Characters Room 11
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Chef Duff Goldman: Culinary and Fandom Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Cover Story Room 25ABC
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Cultivating a Comic Book Culture in Academic Librarianship Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Diversity in Tech and Gaming: An Evolving Conversation Room 24ABC
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 No Tow Trucks Beyond Mars Room 32AB
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Psychology and Shipping: Factors that Influence Character Pairings Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles on the Tabletop: A Look at the Upcoming Licensed TMNT Game Room 4
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 A Handbook for Working in Video Games Room 28DE
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 Comics of the Internet: The Memes, the Myths, the Legends Room 29AB
2:00pm – 3:00pm 1 [CANCELLED] Spotlight on Jeff Smith Room 28DE
2:00pm – 3:00pm 3 Cory Doctorow Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Mezzanine 16B (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – Warcraft 3 2 v 2’s Mezzanine 17B (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Spy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Mezzanine 16B (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 3:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
2:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Magic – 4 Pack Sealed Pacific Ballroom 22 (M)
2:00pm – 4:00pm 7 Smorgasbord Productions Sails Pavilion – Portfolio Review
2:15pm – 2:30pm 2 Galaxy Angel Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
2:15pm – 2:40pm 2 Chihayafuru Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
2:15pm – 2:40pm 2 Giant Gorg Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
2:15pm – 2:40pm 2 The Morose Mononokean Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
2:15pm – 3:15pm 1 Legion Discussion and Q&A Hall H
2:30pm – 2:40pm 2 Tonari no Seki-Kun: The Master of Killing Time Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
2:30pm – 3:30pm 1 Comic Heroes That Shaped My Career Room 23ABC
2:30pm – 3:30pm 1 Comics Arts Conference #16: The Culture of Comic-Con: Field Studies of Fans and Marketing Room 26AB
2:30pm – 3:30pm 3 What’s Hot in YA Sails Pavilion – Autographs
2:30pm – 4:00pm 1 Mental Health and Comics Room 2
2:30pm – 5:00pm 1 YouTube’s Origin Presents The 2018 Comic-Con International Masquerade Replay Room 8
2:40pm – 3:05pm 2 Dagashi Kashi Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
2:40pm – 3:05pm 2 Flying Witch Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
2:40pm – 3:05pm 2 Gundam AGE Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
2:40pm – 3:05pm 2 Magic Knight Rayearth Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
2:45pm – 3:45pm 1 Super Asian America Room 5AB
2:45pm – 4:45pm 1 Starship Smackdown XXV: The Final Countdown Room 6A
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 “Ask Her Anything” Spotlight on Ann Nocenti Room 4
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Diamond Select Toys Room 24ABC
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Drawing Convincing Movement and Motion in Your Art Room 11
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Ironklad Studios: The Art of Creature Design Room 32AB
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 The New Wave of Latino Animation Projects Room 29AB
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 The Science of Westworld: Violent Insights Grand 9, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Where Do Ideas Come From? Room 28DE
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 X-Men: The Animated Series Celebrates 25 Years Room 7AB
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 GeekEd: Career Advice for College Geeks Shiley Special Events Suite, San Diego Central Library
3:00pm – 4:00pm 1 Why Geek Is the New Cool Grand 1 & 2, Marriott Marquis San Diego Marina
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Diplomacy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Pathfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Mezzanine 16B (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Pups Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Star Wars X-Wng: Find the Rebel Spy Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Starfinder Roleplaying Game – Learn to play Mezzanine 16B (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Terraforming Mars Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:00pm 6 Trekking the National Parks Mezzanine 15AB (CC)
3:00pm – 4:30pm 1 Harlan Ellison: A Celebration of His Life and Works Room 6DE
3:00pm – 4:30pm 1 The Business of Cartoon Voices Room 25ABC
3:00pm – 5:00pm 3 Timothy Zahn Sails Pavilion – Autographs
3:00pm – 5:00pm 5 San Diego Int’l Children’s Film Festival – Program 4 Room 9
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC02 No Good Deed Mezzanine 16B (CC
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – CCC-YLRA-SDCC03 Cast in Shadow Mezzanine 16B (CC
3:00pm – 5:00pm 6 Dungeons & Dragons – Introduction to Dungeons and Dragons Mezzanine 16B (CC
3:05pm – 3:30pm 2 El Hazard The Wanderers Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
3:05pm – 3:30pm 2 Girls Beyond The Wasteland Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
3:05pm – 3:30pm 2 Interviews With Monster Girls Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
3:05pm – 3:30pm 2 Psybuster Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
3:30pm – 3:55pm 2 Coppelion Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
3:30pm – 3:55pm 2 My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
3:30pm – 3:55pm 2 Rental Magica Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
3:30pm – 3:55pm 2 Saiyuki Reload Blast Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 Comic-Con Talk Back Room 23ABC
3:30pm – 4:30pm 1 Len Wein Memorial Pro/Fan Trivia Match Room 26AB
3:45pm – 4:45pm 1 Magic Wheelchair Room 5AB
3:45pm – 5:00pm 1 Buffy Musical: “Once More with Feeling” Room 6BCF
3:55pm – 4:20pm 2 elDLIVE Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
3:55pm – 4:20pm 2 NieA_7 Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
3:55pm – 4:20pm 2 RIN-NE Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
3:55pm – 4:20pm 2 The Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Disney Manga! Room 29AB
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Dr. Zhivago’s Spotlight on 3D Cartoons and Artificial Intelligence Room 11
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Full-Time Creative Work on a Part-Time Schedule Room 24ABC
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Keenspot Turns 18: Old Enough To Vote . . . For Donald Trump? Room 7AB
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Mark McDonnell: How to Draw in the Different Studio Styles Room 2
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Simulated Worlds: Writing for Virtual Reality and Games Room 28DE
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 The Origin of Jack Kirby’s Black Panther Room 32AB
4:00pm – 5:00pm 1 Wally Wingert: I Was Cosplay Before Cosplay Was Cool! Room 4
4:00pm – 5:00pm 6 San Diego LAN – Quake 3 CTF 3v3’s Mezzanine 17B (CC)
4:20pm – 4:45pm 2 In Another World With My Smart Phone Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
4:20pm – 4:45pm 2 Log Horizon Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
4:20pm – 4:45pm 2 Sailor Moon Crystal Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
4:20pm – 4:45pm 2 Star Blazers/Space Battleship Yamato 2199 Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
4:45pm – 5:00pm 2 Fairy Tail Zero Marriott Grand Ballroom 12
4:45pm – 5:00pm 2 Food Wars! Marriott Grand Ballroom 11
4:45pm – 5:00pm 2 Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Marriott Grand Ballroom 13
4:45pm – 5:00pm 2 One Punch Man Marriott Grand Ballroom 10
Posted in News and tagged , , .

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.